Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,75 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,75 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 27,02 g. Hairline on obverse. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 27,02 g. Rayita en anverso. Suave pátina. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slight rusts on anverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,81 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso y golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,91 g. With some original luster remaining. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,91 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy bella. EBC. Est...220,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. NGC-AU. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,84 g. Light wavy flan. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,84 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...120,00. .