Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2616 Numistats ref: 602098

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,55 g. Cleaned. Minor rust on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,55 g. Limpiada. Ligeras oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2110 Numistats ref: 601592

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 patard or 4 stuiver. 1539. Antwerpen. (Tauler-315). (Vti-518). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). Ag. 6,03 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 patard o 4 stuiver. 1539. Amberes. (Tauler-315). (Vti-518). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). Ag. 6,03 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3194 Numistats ref: 602676

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. Original luster. Minor scratches. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. Brillo original. Marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2007 Numistats ref: 601489

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-538). (Cru C.G-2505). Ve. 1,41 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-538). (Cru C.G-2505). Ve. 1,41 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2596 Numistats ref: 602078

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,42 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,42 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2615 Numistats ref: 602097

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,01 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2877 Numistats ref: 602359

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 473 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 10,56 g. Value on reverse. Mintmark J. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 10,56 g. Valor en reverso y marca de ceca J. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2910 Numistats ref: 602392

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 506 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,61 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,61 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2755 Numistats ref: 602237

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 540 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,75 g. Imaginary bust. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,75 g. Busto imaginario. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3073 Numistats ref: 602555

Gobierno Provisional Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,00 g. A good sample. Very beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,00 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy bella. SC. Est...80,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3003 Numistats ref: 602485

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 245 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 624 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,67 g. A good sample. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,67 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...90,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2241 Numistats ref: 601723

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M113). Ae. 4,39 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M113). Ae. 4,39 g. Venera a izquierda y fecha en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2074 Numistats ref: 601556

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 341 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX ET REGINA : CAST ELISA ARAGO : S. Ag. 2,97 g. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX ET REGINA : CAST ELISA ARAGO : S. Ag. 2,97 g. Perforación. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3107 Numistats ref: 602589

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,13 g. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,13 g. EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2398 Numistats ref: 601880

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 770 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1244 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-770). Ag. 5,15 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-770). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2491 Numistats ref: 601973

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 536 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1656 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-536). Ag. 2,89 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-536). Ag. 2,89 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2566 Numistats ref: 602048

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 369 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1077 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2084 Numistats ref: 601566

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 406 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,34 g. Shield between T - M. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,34 g. Escudo entre T - M. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2711 Numistats ref: 602193

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1380 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,63 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,63 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3118 Numistats ref: 602600

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 46 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,07 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,07 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions