Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,55 g. Cleaned. Minor rust on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,55 g. Limpiada. Ligeras oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 10,56 g. Value on reverse. Mintmark J. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 10,56 g. Valor en reverso y marca de ceca J. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,00 g. A good sample. Very beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,00 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy bella. SC. Est...80,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,67 g. A good sample. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 12,67 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M113). Ae. 4,39 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M113). Ae. 4,39 g. Venera a izquierda y fecha en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX ET REGINA : CAST ELISA ARAGO : S. Ag. 2,97 g. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX ET REGINA : CAST ELISA ARAGO : S. Ag. 2,97 g. Perforación. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,13 g. AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,13 g. EBC+. Est...90,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,34 g. Shield between T - M. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-468). Ag. 3,34 g. Escudo entre T - M. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,07 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,07 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...110,00. .