Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2521 Numistats ref: 602003

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 936 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,87 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. México. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,87 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2522 Numistats ref: 602004

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 916 References

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Encapsulada por NGC como FINE Details, Removed from jewelry. NGC-F. Est...150,00.
fine Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2523 Numistats ref: 602005

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 937 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2524 Numistats ref: 602006

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 939 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,76 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2525 Numistats ref: 602007

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2526 Numistats ref: 602008

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Lightly cleaned. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Suavemente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2527 Numistats ref: 602009

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. It retains some luster. Minimal hairlines. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2528 Numistats ref: 602010

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 982 References

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,86 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2529 Numistats ref: 602011

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 995 References

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en anverso. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2530 Numistats ref: 602012

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1228 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1032 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,21 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,21 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2531 Numistats ref: 602013

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1262 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 769 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1262). Au. 1,73 g. Countermark on obverse. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1262). Au. 1,73 g. Contramarca cuatrilobular en anverso. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2532 Numistats ref: 602014

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1273 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783/1. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1273). Au. 1,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783/1. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1273). Au. 1,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2533 Numistats ref: 602015

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Ag. 1,77 g. Faint scratches. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Ag. 1,77 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2534 Numistats ref: 602016

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2535 Numistats ref: 602017

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2536 Numistats ref: 602018

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Minor edge filing. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Pequeña prueba en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2537 Numistats ref: 602019

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,74 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,74 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2538 Numistats ref: 602020

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1366 References

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV/JD. (Cal-1366). Au. Ensayadores rectificados. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2539 Numistats ref: 602021

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2540 Numistats ref: 602022

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,27 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,27 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions