Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Encapsulada por NGC como FINE Details, Removed from jewelry. NGC-F. Est...150,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,76 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Lightly cleaned. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Suavemente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. It retains some luster. Minimal hairlines. XF/AU. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,86 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en anverso. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Minor edge filing. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Pequeña prueba en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV/JD. (Cal-1366). Au. Ensayadores rectificados. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...250,00. .