Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2875
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,47 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,47 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2939
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,97 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,97 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2205
Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. (1618-1619). Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1902 similar). (Vti-226 similar). (Mir-208/1 similar). Ag. 3,54 g. The last digit of the date not visible. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. (1618-1619). Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1902 similar). (Vti-226 similar). (Mir-208/1 similar). Ag. 3,54 g. No visible el último dígito de la fecha. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2326
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1658. Brussels. (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,09 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Bruselas. (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,09 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2258

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 3,67 g. Sin gráfilas interiores. Fecha en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3295
Lot of 5 pieces of 50 cents of the Centenary of the Peseta. 1869, 1870 1889, 1892, 1896. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 piezas de 50 céntimos del Centenario de la Peseta. 1869, 1870 1889, 1892, 1896. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2835
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Mintmark JA. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Marca de ceca JA. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2075
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,23 g. S on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,23 g. S en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3116
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,97 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,97 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2620
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor cleaning hairlines. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,91 g. Leves rayitas de limpieza. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2628
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,66 g. Rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,66 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2198
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1842). (Vti-120). (Mir-346/12). Ag. 7,78 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1842). (Vti-120). (Mir-346/12). Ag. 7,78 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2999
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3072
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. Encapsulado por NGC como MS63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2830
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,40 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,40 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2589
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slight rusts on anverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,81 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso y golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2078
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-415). Ag. 2,86 g. S and star. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-415). Ag. 2,86 g. S y estrella en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2608
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,90 g. Patina. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,90 g. Pátina. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2369
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1670. Brussels. (Dugn-4281). (Vq-13899). Ae. 6,31 g. Finance Office. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1670. Bruselas. (Dugn-4281). (Vq-13899). Ae. 6,31 g. Oficina de finanzas. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3210
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2956
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,13 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,13 g. EBC. Est...75,00.