Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,97 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,97 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. (1618-1619). Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1902 similar). (Vti-226 similar). (Mir-208/1 similar). Ag. 3,54 g. The last digit of the date not visible. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. (1618-1619). Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1902 similar). (Vti-226 similar). (Mir-208/1 similar). Ag. 3,54 g. No visible el último dígito de la fecha. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 3,67 g. Sin gráfilas interiores. Fecha en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Mintmark JA. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Marca de ceca JA. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,97 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,97 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. Encapsulado por NGC como MS63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...70,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slight rusts on anverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,81 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso y golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,90 g. Patina. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,90 g. Pátina. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00. .
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). XF/AU. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00. .