Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2547
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,70 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2548
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2549
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2550
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,41 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,41 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2551

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1956). (Cal onza-720). Au. 27,01 g. Primer año del tipo. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2552

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1965). (Cal onza-730). Au. 27,02 g. Pequeñas marcas y roce en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2553

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1971). (Cal onza-735). Au. 26,93 g. Sin punto delante de AUSPICE. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2554

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-2022). (Cal onza-786). Au. 26,84 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Acuñación floja. BC+/MBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2555

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2556
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2191). (Cal onza-965). Au. 27,01 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2191). (Cal onza-965). Au. 27,01 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2557

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-2193). (Cal onza-967). Au. 27,04 g. Bonito color. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2558
Charles III (1759-1788). 6 tari. 1735. Sicilia. FN. (Tauler-3685). (Vti-59). (Mir-554). Ag. 13,12 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 6 taris. 1735. Sicilia. FN. (Tauler-3685). (Vti-59). (Mir-554). Ag. 13,12 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2559
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Tauler-3691). (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Tauler-3691). (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2560
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Naples. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Strike scratches. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Nápoles. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Rayas de acuñación. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2561
Charles III (1759-1788). Piastra (120 grana). 1749. Naples. (Tauler-3750). (Vti-3750). (Mir-336/1). Ag. 24,98 g. Traces of dirt and some scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Piastra (120 grana). 1749. Nápoles. (Tauler-3750). (Vti-3750). (Mir-336/1). Ag. 24,98 g. Restos de suciedad y alguna rayita. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2562
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,58 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,58 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2563
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2564
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,44 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2565
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,63 g. Light wavy flan. Patina. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,63 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Pátina. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2566
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2567
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 2,88 g. No pellet between 1 and R. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 2,88 g. Sin punto entre 1 y R. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.