Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2565
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,63 g. Light wavy flan. Patina. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,63 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Pátina. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2566
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2567
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 2,88 g. No pellet between 1 and R. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 2,88 g. Sin punto entre 1 y R. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2568
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,57 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,57 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2569

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,92 g. Los dígitos de la fecha están notablemente distanciados. Brillo original. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2570
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Minimal hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Brillo original. Mínimas rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2571
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curious pellet about the 1 of the date. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curioso punto sobre el 1 de la fecha. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2572
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,34 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,34 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2573
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2574
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,97 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,97 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2575
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-806). Ag. 13,43 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-806). Ag. 13,43 g.  Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2576
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-832). Ag. 12,73 g. Holed. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-832). Ag. 12,73 g. Agujero. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2577
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 13,17 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 13,17 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2578
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,31 g. Scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,31 g. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2579
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,63 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IV. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,63 g. Busto de Carlos III y numeral del rey IV. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2580
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,44 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,44 g. Hojita en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2581
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Nicks on edge. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Dos golpes en el canto y raya en la corona. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2582
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 27,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 27,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2583
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,50 g. Toned. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,50 g. Tono. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2584
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,80 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2585
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 27,02 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 27,02 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...80,00.