Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2594 Numistats ref: 602076

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,54 g. Cleaned. Scratches. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,54 g. Fuertes rayas. Limpiada. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3049 Numistats ref: 602531

Isabel II Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 460 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,15 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2859 Numistats ref: 602341

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,13 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,13 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2131 Numistats ref: 601613

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Liard. ND. Overijssel. (Vti-545). Ae. 6,36 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Liard. Sin fecha. Overijssel. (Vti-545). Ae. 6,36 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2946 Numistats ref: 602428

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 177 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 607 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-177). Ae. 3,78 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-177). Ae. 3,78 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3206 Numistats ref: 602688

II República Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
II Republic of Spain (1931-1939) Category
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,01 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,01 g. SC-/SC. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
125 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2450 Numistats ref: 601932

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 97 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 673 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1758. Mexico. M. (Cal-97). Ag. 1,60 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1758. México. M. (Cal-97). Ag. 1,60 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2734 Numistats ref: 602216

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2049 Numistats ref: 601531

Weights / Ponderales Category
Weight for 1 real. Century XVIII. Ae. 3,37 g. Obverse punch with a scallop. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1 Real. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 3,37 g. Punzón en anverso con una venera. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2882 Numistats ref: 602364

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-109). Ae. 10,27 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-109). Ae. 10,27 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2912 Numistats ref: 602394

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 139 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 585 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 2,23 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 2,23 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2260 Numistats ref: 601742

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1635 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2604 Numistats ref: 602086

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,82 g. Nicks on edge. Minor scratches on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,82 g. Golpes y roce en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2618 Numistats ref: 602100

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,59 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,59 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2884 Numistats ref: 602366

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Jubia. (Cal-111). Ae. 10,47 g. Reddish colour. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Jubia. (Cal-111). Ae. 10,47 g. Color rojizo. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2629 Numistats ref: 602111

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,69 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,69 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2137 Numistats ref: 601619

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 carlino. ND. Naples. IBR (without VP). (Tauler-622 var). (Vti-315 var). (Mir-181/1 var). Ag. 2,23 g. Without VP. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 carlino. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR (Sin VP). (Tauler-622 var). (Vti-315 var). (Mir-181/1 var). Ag. 2,23 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2397 Numistats ref: 601879

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1162 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,71 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2717 Numistats ref: 602199

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1186 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-623). Ae. 2,01 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-623). Ae. 2,01 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...50,00.
good Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3125 Numistats ref: 602607

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,80 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,80 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions