Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal-108). Ag. 1,72 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal-108). Ag. 1,72 g. Resto de soldadura en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Mexico. M. (Cal-649). Ag. 6,64 g. Cleaned. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. México. M. (Cal-649). Ag. 6,64 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,66 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,66 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,15 g. Puncture. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,15 g. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00. .