Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2946
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-177). Ae. 3,78 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-177). Ae. 3,78 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3206
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,01 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,01 g. SC-/SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2450
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1758. Mexico. M. (Cal-97). Ag. 1,60 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1758. México. M. (Cal-97). Ag. 1,60 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2734
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2049
Weight for 1 real. Century XVIII. Ae. 3,37 g. Obverse punch with a scallop. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1 Real. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 3,37 g. Punzón en anverso con una venera. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2882
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-109). Ae. 10,27 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-109). Ae. 10,27 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2912
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 2,23 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 2,23 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2260

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M709). Ae. 4,16 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2604
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,82 g. Nicks on edge. Minor scratches on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,82 g. Golpes y roce en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2618
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,59 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,59 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2884
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Jubia. (Cal-111). Ae. 10,47 g. Reddish colour. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Jubia. (Cal-111). Ae. 10,47 g. Color rojizo. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2629
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,69 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,69 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2137
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 carlino. ND. Naples. IBR (without VP). (Tauler-622 var). (Vti-315 var). (Mir-181/1 var). Ag. 2,23 g. Without VP. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 carlino. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR (Sin VP). (Tauler-622 var). (Vti-315 var). (Mir-181/1 var). Ag. 2,23 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2397
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,71 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2717
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-623). Ae. 2,01 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-623). Ae. 2,01 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3125
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,80 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,80 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2616
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,55 g. Cleaned. Minor rust on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,55 g. Limpiada. Ligeras oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2110
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 patard or 4 stuiver. 1539. Antwerpen. (Tauler-315). (Vti-518). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). Ag. 6,03 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 patard o 4 stuiver. 1539. Amberes. (Tauler-315). (Vti-518). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). Ag. 6,03 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3194
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. Original luster. Minor scratches. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. Brillo original. Marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2007
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-538). (Cru C.G-2505). Ve. 1,41 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-538). (Cru C.G-2505). Ve. 1,41 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2596
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,42 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,42 g. BC+. Est...70,00.