Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-977). Ag. 12,89 g. The only year of this type and assayer. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-977). Ag. 12,89 g. Único año de este tipo y ensayador. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Lima. JM. (Cal-1029). Ag. 26,82 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Slightly iridiscent tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Lima. JM. (Cal-1029). Ag. 26,82 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Excessive surface hairlines. Ex Heritage Auctions, #271648 lot 39115. NGC-XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Excessive surface hairlines. Ex Heritage Auctions, #271648 lote 39115. NGC-XF. Est...400,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,90 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de soldadura en el reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,78 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...350,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,89 g. Slightly iridescent patina with bluish tones. Some hairlines on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,89 g. Pátina irregular con ligeros tonos azulados. Rayas superficiales. MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Encapsulada por NGC como FINE Details, Removed from jewelry. NGC-F. Est...150,00. .