Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2522

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Encapsulada por NGC como FINE Details, Removed from jewelry. NGC-F. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2523
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2524
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,76 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2525
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2526
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Lightly cleaned. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Suavemente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2527
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. It retains some luster. Minimal hairlines. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2528

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,86 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2529

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en anverso. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2530
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,21 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,21 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2531
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1262). Au. 1,73 g. Countermark on obverse. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1262). Au. 1,73 g. Contramarca cuatrilobular en anverso. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2532
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783/1. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1273). Au. 1,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783/1. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1273). Au. 1,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2533
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Ag. 1,77 g. Faint scratches. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Ag. 1,77 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2534
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,74 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2535
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2536
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Minor edge filing. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. Pequeña prueba en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2537
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,74 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,74 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2538

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV/JD. (Cal-1366). Au. Ensayadores rectificados. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2539
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2540
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,27 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,27 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2541
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1772. Popayán. JS. (Cal-1415). (Restrepo-54-2). Au. 3,28 g. First-year king´s bust. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1772. Popayán. JS. (Cal-1415). (Restrepo-54-2). Au. 3,28 g. Primer año de busto propio. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2542
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1778. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1421). (Restrepo-54-12). Au. 3,36 g. Slight wavy flan. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1778. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1421). (Restrepo-54-12). Au. 3,36 g. Algo alabeada. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.