Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,00 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original.Pequeñas marcas. SC-. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,07 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,07 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-646). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. 1,71 g. Bowl behind bust. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-646). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. 1,71 g. Cuenco detrás del busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-372). Ag. 3,14 g. Shield between R-G flanked by roundels. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-372). Ag. 3,14 g. Escudo entre R-G flanqueadas por roeles. MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Imaginary bust. Beautiful patina. Minor scratch on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina y pequeña rayita en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00. .