Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2390
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. Mexico. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,31 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,31 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2915
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,86 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3181
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,00 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original.Pequeñas marcas. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2493
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,94 g. Minimal marks. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,94 g. Mínimas marquitas. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2303
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1632. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2405). (Vti-736). (Vanhoudt-646.AN). Ag. 14,01 g. Flan cracks. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1632. Amberes. (Tauler-2405). (Vti-736). (Vanhoudt-646.AN). Ag. 14,01 g. Cospel abierto. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3099
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,00 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,00 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3159
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2395
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2765
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-1343). (Km-234). Ae. 18,26 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-1343). (Km-234). Ae. 18,26 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3029
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,23 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,23 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2403
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1744/3. Mexico. M. (Cal-830). Ag. 6,64 g. Minor nicks. Toned. Overdate. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1744/3. México. M. (Cal-830). Ag. 6,64 g. Sobrefecha. Golpecitos. Tono. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3156
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,07 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,07 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2039
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-646). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. 1,71 g. Bowl behind bust. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-646). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. 1,71 g. Cuenco detrás del busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2072
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-372). Ag. 3,14 g. Shield between R-G flanked by roundels. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-372). Ag. 3,14 g. Escudo entre R-G flanqueadas por roeles. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3102
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2138
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 tari. ND. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-635). (Vti-332). (Mir-162). Ag. 5,21 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 tari. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-635). (Vti-332). (Mir-162). Ag. 5,21 g. Rara. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2708
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Imaginary bust. Beautiful patina. Minor scratch on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina y pequeña rayita en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2594
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,54 g. Cleaned. Scratches. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,54 g. Fuertes rayas. Limpiada. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3049
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,15 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2859
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,13 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,13 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2131
Philip II (1556-1598). Liard. ND. Overijssel. (Vti-545). Ae. 6,36 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Liard. Sin fecha. Overijssel. (Vti-545). Ae. 6,36 g. MBC. Est...35,00.