Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2022-10-17

# Objetos: 1310

Total salida: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2678 Numistats ref: 602160

José Napoleón Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 Referencias
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Categoria
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,89 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,89 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
53 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2008 Numistats ref: 601490

Medieval Coins Categoria
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Mallorca. (Craw-539). (Cru C.G-2507). Ve. 0,85 g. Wavy flan. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Mallorca. (Craw-539). (Cru C.G-2507). Ve. 0,85 g. Alabeada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2160 Numistats ref: 601642

Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1596. Dordrecht. (Dugn-3393). (Van Loon-I 1596.7). Ae. 6,02 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1596. Dordrecht. (Dugn-3393). (Van Loon-I 1596.7). Ae. 6,02 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2808 Numistats ref: 602290

Isabel II Autoridad
6 Cuartos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 13,51 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 13,51 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
42 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2223 Numistats ref: 601705

Felipe IV Autoridad
8 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 342 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1364 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-342). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M145). Ae. 2,47 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-342). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M145). Ae. 2,47 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2817 Numistats ref: 602299

Isabel II Autoridad
6 Cuartos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,08 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,08 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
62 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2329 Numistats ref: 601811

Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,43 g. Error in the King's ordinal "N" instead of "II". VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,43 g. Error en el ordinal del Rey "N" en lugar de "II". MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2869 Numistats ref: 602351

Isabel II Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 532 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-89). Ae. 5,01 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-89). Ae. 5,01 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2870 Numistats ref: 602352

Isabel II Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 533 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Impurities. It retains some original colour. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Impurezas. Restos color original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
19 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2113 Numistats ref: 601595

Charles I (1516-1556) Categoria

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1619. Besançon. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-528). Ag. 1,59 g. A nombre de Carlos I. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2887 Numistats ref: 602369

Isabel II Autoridad
8 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 485 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 9,70 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 9,70 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
27 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2399 Numistats ref: 601881

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,14 g. Lions with crown. Patina. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,14 g. Leones con corona. Pátina. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
47 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2690 Numistats ref: 602172

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,16 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,16 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2947 Numistats ref: 602429

Isabel II Autoridad
10 Céntimos de Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 608 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 4,01 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-178). Ae. 4,01 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
13 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3220 Numistats ref: 602702

Guerra Civil Autoridad
50 Céntimos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 Referencias
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Categoria
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). 1 peseta, 50 céntimos y 50 céntimos PJR. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Cu-Ni. 1 peseta, 50 céntimos y 50 céntimos PJR. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
10 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2380 Numistats ref: 601862

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 80 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2026 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1719. Zaragoza. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,20 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1719. Zaragoza. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,20 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
10 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2298 Numistats ref: 601780

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. Naples. MC/C. (Tauler-2125 similar). (Vti-317 similar). Ag. 5,76 g. Date not visible. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. Nápoles. MC/C. (Tauler-2125 similar). (Vti-317 similar). Ag. 5,76 g. Fecha no visible. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2305 Numistats ref: 601787

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1645. Bruges. (Tauler-2492). (Vti-790). (Vanhoudt-646.BG). Ag. 13,84 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1645. Brujas. (Tauler-2492). (Vti-790). (Vanhoudt-646.BG). Ag. 13,84 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3218 Numistats ref: 602700

Guerra Civil Autoridad
10 Céntimos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 30 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 Referencias
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. 1937. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-30). Fe. 3,10 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. 1937. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-30). Fe. 3,10 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2391 Numistats ref: 601873

Felipe V Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,98 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,98 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
35 Subastas pasadas