Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-342). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M145). Ae. 2,47 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-342). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M145). Ae. 2,47 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,43 g. Error in the King's ordinal "N" instead of "II". VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,43 g. Error en el ordinal del Rey "N" en lugar de "II". MBC. Est...50,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Impurities. It retains some original colour. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Impurezas. Restos color original. EBC. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1619. Besançon. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-528). Ag. 1,59 g. A nombre de Carlos I. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,14 g. Lions with crown. Patina. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,14 g. Leones con corona. Pátina. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. Naples. MC/C. (Tauler-2125 similar). (Vti-317 similar). Ag. 5,76 g. Date not visible. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. Nápoles. MC/C. (Tauler-2125 similar). (Vti-317 similar). Ag. 5,76 g. Fecha no visible. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 10,85 g. Value on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 10,85 g. Valor en reverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00. .