Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Mexico. M. (Cal-186). Ag. 3,30 g. Old cabinet tone. Some bluish patina. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. México. M. (Cal-186). Ag. 3,30 g. Pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos azulados. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. With some original luster remaining. Scratch on obverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Lot of 7 Spanish Monarchy coins. Different Kings, dates and values with some interesting mint like Pamplona or Mallorca. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Monarquía Española. Diferentes Reyes, fechas y valores con alguna ceca interesante como Pamplona o Mallorca. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,64 g. Minor scratches. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,64 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1605. Coruña. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,69 g. Full date. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1605. Coruña. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,69 g. Fecha completa. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...90,00. .