Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2453 Numistats ref: 601935

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 186 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 573 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Mexico. M. (Cal-186). Ag. 3,30 g. Old cabinet tone. Some bluish patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. México. M. (Cal-186). Ag. 3,30 g. Pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos azulados. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2577 Numistats ref: 602059

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 839 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 881 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 13,17 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 13,17 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2481 Numistats ref: 601963

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1906 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1780. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,35 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1780. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,35 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2483 Numistats ref: 601965

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 138 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1714 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Lima. MI. (Cal-138). Ag. 1,54 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Lima. MI. (Cal-138). Ag. 1,54 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3018 Numistats ref: 602500

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 398 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. With some original luster remaining. Scratch on obverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3031 Numistats ref: 602513

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 440 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3032 Numistats ref: 602514

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 336 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 443 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2691 Numistats ref: 602173

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1608 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1828. Manila. (Cal-93). Ae. 1828,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1828. Manila. (Cal-93). Ae. 1828,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2767 Numistats ref: 602249

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1344 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 580 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Morelos. (Cal-1344). Ae. 17,15 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Morelos. (Cal-1344). Ae. 17,15 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3024 Numistats ref: 602506

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 431 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3019 Numistats ref: 602501

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 300 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 416 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,28 g. Plenty of original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,28 g. Pleno brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3026 Numistats ref: 602508

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 433 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3027 Numistats ref: 602509

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 322 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 435 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,25 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,25 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3030 Numistats ref: 602512

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3291 Numistats ref: 602773

Large Lots Category
Lot of 7 Spanish Monarchy coins. Different Kings, dates and values with some interesting mint like Pamplona or Mallorca. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Monarquía Española. Diferentes Reyes, fechas y valores con alguna ceca interesante como Pamplona o Mallorca. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3192 Numistats ref: 602674

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,64 g. Minor scratches. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,64 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
137 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3168 Numistats ref: 602650

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,97 g. Minimal marks. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,97 g. Mínimas marquitas. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
172 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2173 Numistats ref: 601655

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 140 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1605. Coruña. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,69 g. Full date. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1605. Coruña. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,69 g. Fecha completa. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2323 Numistats ref: 601805

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1641. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3959). Ae. 5,21 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1641. Amberes. (Dugn-3959). Ae. 5,21 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2098 Numistats ref: 601580

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 2,53 g. Shield between M - O. Clipped. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 2,53 g. Escudo entre M-O. Recortada. BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions