Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2098
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 2,53 g. Shield between M - O. Clipped. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 2,53 g. Escudo entre M-O. Recortada. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3143
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-105). Ag. 5,04 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-105). Ag. 5,04 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2243
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 5,31 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 5,31 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2868
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 5,24 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 5,24 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2913
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,02 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,02 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2419
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-997). Ag. 5,72 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-997). Ag. 5,72 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3087
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,98 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2345
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 grano. 1699. Sicilia. RC. (Km-71). (Vti-42). (Mir-497/2). Ae. 5,14 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 grano. 1699. Sicilia. RC. (Km-71). (Vti-42). (Mir-497/2). Ae. 5,14 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2351
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 carlino. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3160). (Vti-155). (Mir-302/4). Ag. 2,31 g. Knocks. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 carlino. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3160). (Vti-155). (Mir-302/4). Ag. 2,31 g. Golpes. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2917
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,68 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,68 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2237
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F331). Ae. 6,32 g. Countermark of VIII maravedis from Sevilla 1641. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F331). Ae. 6,32 g. Resello de VIII maravedís de Sevilla 1641. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3040
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2796
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,53 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,53 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2051
Weight for 4 reales. Century XVIII. Ae. 13,51 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 4 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 13,51 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2733
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,68 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,68 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2997
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-237). Ae. 6,11 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-237). Ae. 6,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2809
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 14,42 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 14,42 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2844
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 2,07 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 2,07 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2079
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 2,70 g. Shield between stars. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 2,70 g. Escudo entre estrellas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2439
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 liard. 1709. Namur. (Vti-55). (Vanhoudt-745.NA). Ae. 7,33 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 liard. 1709. Namur. (Vti-55). (Vanhoudt-745.NA). Ae. 7,33 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2014
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,27 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,27 g. MBC. Est...60,00.