Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2398 Numistats ref: 601880

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 770 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1244 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-770). Ag. 5,15 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-770). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2399 Numistats ref: 601881

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,14 g. Lions with crown. Patina. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,14 g. Leones con corona. Pátina. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2400 Numistats ref: 601882

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1250 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. R. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,10 g. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. R. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,10 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2401 Numistats ref: 601883

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1291 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2402 Numistats ref: 601884

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 826 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1292 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Mexico. M. (Cal-826). Ag. 6,31 g. Edge filed at 12 o´clock. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. México. M. (Cal-826). Ag. 6,31 g. Canto limado a las 12h. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2403 Numistats ref: 601885

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 830 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1295 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1744/3. Mexico. M. (Cal-830). Ag. 6,64 g. Minor nicks. Toned. Overdate. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1744/3. México. M. (Cal-830). Ag. 6,64 g. Sobrefecha. Golpecitos. Tono. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2404 Numistats ref: 601886

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 831 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1296 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1744. Mexico. M. (Cal-831). Ag. 6,71 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1744. México. M. (Cal-831). Ag. 6,71 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...180,00.
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2405 Numistats ref: 601887

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 835 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746/5. Mexico. M. (Cal-835). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24322. PCGS-AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746/5. México. M. (Cal-835). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24322. PCGS-AU. Est...250,00.
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2406 Numistats ref: 601888

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1299 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,35 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,35 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2407 Numistats ref: 601889

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1381 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. (Cal-940). Ag. 5,52 g. Right palm above left palm. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. (Cal-940). Ag. 5,52 g. Palma derecha sobre izquierda. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2408 Numistats ref: 601890

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 941 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1382 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-941). Ag. 6,06 g. Left palm above right palm. Striking defect on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-941). Ag. 6,06 g. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. Ligero defecto de acuñación en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2409 Numistats ref: 601891

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1388 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 6,50 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 6,50 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2410 Numistats ref: 601892

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 5,30 g. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 5,30 g. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2411 Numistats ref: 601893

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,69 g. Ceca, valor y ensayador entre puntos. Suave tono. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,69 g. Ceca, valor y ensayador entre puntos. Suave tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2412 Numistats ref: 601894

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,32 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,32 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2413 Numistats ref: 601895

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,75 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,75 g. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2414 Numistats ref: 601896

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,25 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,25 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2415 Numistats ref: 601897

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,54 g. Slight end of rail. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,54 g. Leve final de riel. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2416 Numistats ref: 601898

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,36 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,36 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2417 Numistats ref: 601899

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,14 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions