Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2361 Numistats ref: 601843

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1673. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3325). (Vti-393). (Vanhoudt-698.AN). Ag. 27,54 g. Patina. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1673. Amberes. (Tauler-3325). (Vti-393). (Vanhoudt-698.AN). Ag. 27,54 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2362 Numistats ref: 601844

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1674. Bruges. (Tauler-3372). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). (Vti-436). Ae. 28,04 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1674. Brujas. (Tauler-3372). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). (Vti-436). Ae. 28,04 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2363 Numistats ref: 601845

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1687. Brussels. L. (Tauler-3398). (Vti-465). (Vanhoudt-714 BS). Ag. 27,76 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Delicate patina. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1687. Bruselas. (Tauler-3398). (Vti-465). (Vanhoudt-714 BS). Ag. 27,76 g. Leve roce en anverso. Suave pátina. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2364 Numistats ref: 601846

Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducaton. 1668. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3413). (Vti-367). (Vanhoudt-693.AN). Ag. 15,83 g. Planchet crack. Cleaned deposits. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducatón. 1668. Amberes. (Tauler-3413). (Vti-367). (Vanhoudt-693.AN). Ag. 15,83 g. Algunas concreciones limpiadas. Cospel abierto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2365 Numistats ref: 601847

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1668. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3452). (Vti-483). (Vanhoudt-692.AN). Ag. 31,99 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1668. Amberes. (Tauler-3452). (Vti-483). (Vanhoudt-692.AN). Ag. 31,99 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2366 Numistats ref: 601848

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1669. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4265). Ae. 6,60 g. Cámara de finanzas. Busto desnudo. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1669. Amberes. (Dugn-4265). Ae. 6,60 g. Cámara de finanzas. Busto desnudo. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2367 Numistats ref: 601849

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4361). Ae. 5,87 g. Finance Office. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Amberes. (Dugn-4361). Ae. 5,87 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2368 Numistats ref: 601850

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4362 var). Ae. 6,34 g. Finance Office. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Amberes. (Dugn-4362 var). Ae. 6,34 g. Oficina de finanzas. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2369 Numistats ref: 601851

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1670. Brussels. (Dugn-4281). (Vq-13899). Ae. 6,31 g. Finance Office. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1670. Bruselas. (Dugn-4281). (Vq-13899). Ae. 6,31 g. Oficina de finanzas. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2370 Numistats ref: 601852

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1675. Brussels. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,33 g. Finance Office. Light double strike. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1675. Bruselas. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,33 g. Oficina de finanzas. Ligera doble acuñación. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2371 Numistats ref: 601853

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,02 g. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,02 g. Agujero. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2372 Numistats ref: 601854

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,06 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,06 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2373 Numistats ref: 601855

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2374 Numistats ref: 601856

2 Reales Denomination
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. Weak strike on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. Ligero vano en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2375 Numistats ref: 601857

2 Reales Denomination
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,42 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,42 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2376 Numistats ref: 601858

2 Reales Denomination
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,52 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,52 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2377 Numistats ref: 601859

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Naples. (Tauler-unlisted). (Km-137). (Mir-325). Ag. 4,11 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Nápoles. (Tauler-no cita). (Km-137). (Mir-325). Ag. 4,11 g. Escasa . MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2378 Numistats ref: 601860

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Naples. IM-GB/A. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-324/2). Ag. 4,26 g. With the title of King of Spain. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Nápoles. IM-GB/A. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-324/2). Ag. 4,26 g. Con el título de rey de España. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2379 Numistats ref: 601861

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1/2 ducado. 1715. Naples. IM-MF/A. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-318). Ag. 10,61 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1/2 ducado. 1715. Nápoles. IM-MF/A. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-318). Ag. 10,61 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2380 Numistats ref: 601862

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 80 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2026 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1719. Zaragoza. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,20 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1719. Zaragoza. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,20 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions