Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2045 Numistats ref: 601527

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Dinero. Segovia. (Bautista-991). Ve. 1,55 g. Aqueduct below the castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Dinero. Segovia. (Bautista-991). Ve. 0,97 g. Acueducto bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3104 Numistats ref: 602586

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3164 Numistats ref: 602646

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,90 g. Original luster. Beautiful. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,90 g. Brillo original. Bella. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2291 Numistats ref: 601773

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. (1655-1665). Sicilia. DG-V. (Tauler-1999 similar). (Vti-93 similar). Ag. 2,52 g. Date not visible. Irregular edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. (1655-1665). Sicilia. DG-V. (Tauler-1999 similar). (Vti-93 similar). Ag. 2,52 g. Fecha no visible. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2182 Numistats ref: 601664

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Au. 1,07 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Au. 1,07 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2028 Numistats ref: 601510

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,78 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,78 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2479 Numistats ref: 601961

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1920 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,23 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,23 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2227 Numistats ref: 601709

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 2,14 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 2,14 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2845 Numistats ref: 602327

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 555 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 2,00 g. Striking defect. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-55). Ae. 2,00 g. Defecto de acuñación. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2686 Numistats ref: 602168

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1655 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 1,94 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 1,94 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2492 Numistats ref: 601974

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 608 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1289 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 5,55 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 5,55 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2344 Numistats ref: 601826

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tornese. ND. Naples. AC/A. (Km-101). (Vti-113). (Mir-308/1). Ae. 4,26 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tornese. Sin fecha. Nápoles. AC/A. (Km-101). (Vti-113). (Mir-308/1). Ae. 4,26 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2375 Numistats ref: 601857

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,42 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,42 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2916 Numistats ref: 602398

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 582 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2996 Numistats ref: 602478

Isabel II Authority
2 1/2 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 236 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 644 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-236). Ae. 6,20 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-236). Ae. 6,20 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2063 Numistats ref: 601545

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 227 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 449 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-227). Ag. 1,63 g. Mintmark Latin G. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-227). Ag. 1,63 g. Marca de ceca G latina. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2838 Numistats ref: 602320

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 50 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 550 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,34 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,34 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2960 Numistats ref: 602442

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 194 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 596 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-194). Ae. 9,35 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-194). Ae. 9,35 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2196 Numistats ref: 601678

Philip III (1598-1621). 5 sueldos. 1605. Milano. (Tauler-1770). (Vti-14). (Mir-346/2). Ag. 3,00 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 5 sueldos. 1605. Milán. (Tauler-1770). (Vti-14). (Mir-346/2). Ag. 3,00 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2993 Numistats ref: 602475

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 232 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 640 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-232). Ae. 6,20 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-232). Ae. 6,20 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions