Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2960
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-194). Ae. 9,35 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-194). Ae. 9,35 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2196
Philip III (1598-1621). 5 sueldos. 1605. Milano. (Tauler-1770). (Vti-14). (Mir-346/2). Ag. 3,00 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 5 sueldos. 1605. Milán. (Tauler-1770). (Vti-14). (Mir-346/2). Ag. 3,00 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2993
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-232). Ae. 6,20 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-232). Ae. 6,20 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2487
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,64 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,64 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2820
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,91 g. 5-petalled flowers. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,91 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2823
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-26). Ae. 13,71 g. 5-petalled flowers. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-26). Ae. 13,71 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2327
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1659. Brussels. (Dugn-4134). (Vq-13866 var. metal). Ae. 6,27 g. Two-month armistice between Spain and France. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1659. Bruselas. (Dugn-4134). (Vq-13866 var. metal). Ae. 6,27 g. Armisticio de dos meses entre España y Francia. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2849
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,27 g. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,27 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2878
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-104). Ae. 9,72 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-104). Ae. 9,72 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2891
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,56 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,56 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2406
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,35 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,35 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2689
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,06 g. Large date. Unlisted variety by Stohr: crown V, oval II, cross and lion not visible, branch obv. XIV, branch rev. VII. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,06 g. Fecha grande. Variante no catalogada por Stohr: corona V, óvalo II, cruz y león no visibles, rama anv. XIV, rama rev. VII. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2694
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 4,94 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 4,94 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2440
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 tari. 1708. Sicilia. DD-S. (Tauler-3533). (Vti-26). (Mir-504/4). Ag. 2,41 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 tari. 1708. Sicilia. DD-S. (Tauler-3533). (Vti-26). (Mir-504/4). Ag. 2,41 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2965
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,97 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,97 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3227
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45). Ln. 10,64 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45). Ln. 10,64 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2571
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curious pellet about the 1 of the date. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curioso punto sobre el 1 de la fecha. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2367
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4361). Ae. 5,87 g. Finance Office. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Amberes. (Dugn-4361). Ae. 5,87 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3020
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2064
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. Letter R closed. (Cal-238 var.). Ag. 1,55 g. GR only with roundels above. The letters N and S of the legends are inverted. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. R cerrada. (Cal-238 var.). Ag. 1,55 g. GR solo con roeles superiores. Las N y S de las leyendas están invertidas. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3123
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,75 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,75 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.