Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1659. Brussels. (Dugn-4134). (Vq-13866 var. metal). Ae. 6,27 g. Two-month armistice between Spain and France. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1659. Bruselas. (Dugn-4134). (Vq-13866 var. metal). Ae. 6,27 g. Armisticio de dos meses entre España y Francia. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,27 g. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,27 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,06 g. Large date. Unlisted variety by Stohr: crown V, oval II, cross and lion not visible, branch obv. XIV, branch rev. VII. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,06 g. Fecha grande. Variante no catalogada por Stohr: corona V, óvalo II, cruz y león no visibles, rama anv. XIV, rama rev. VII. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curious pellet about the 1 of the date. Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curioso punto sobre el 1 de la fecha. MBC-. Est...55,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. Letter R closed. (Cal-238 var.). Ag. 1,55 g. GR only with roundels above. The letters N and S of the legends are inverted. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. R cerrada. (Cal-238 var.). Ag. 1,55 g. GR solo con roeles superiores. Las N y S de las leyendas están invertidas. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,75 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,75 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .