Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2955 Numistats ref: 602437

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 190 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 592 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 9,75 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 9,75 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2957 Numistats ref: 602439

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 594 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,51 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,51 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2995 Numistats ref: 602477

Isabel II Authority
2 1/2 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 235 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-235). Ae. 6,10 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-235). Ae. 6,10 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3015 Numistats ref: 602497

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 262 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-262). Ae. 12,85 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-262). Ae. 12,85 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2012 Numistats ref: 601494

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,08 g. Surface rust. Minor crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,08 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. Fina grieta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2027 Numistats ref: 601509

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,51 g. Crescent over the right tower. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,51 g. Marca de ceca: Creciente sobre la torre derecha. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2818 Numistats ref: 602300

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,33 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,33 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2318 Numistats ref: 601800

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 carlos. 1622. Besançon. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-1639). Ag. 1,41 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 carlos. 1622. Besançon. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-1639). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2951 Numistats ref: 602433

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 588 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,21 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Ae. 9,21 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2713 Numistats ref: 602195

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 454 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1389 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-454). Ag. 1,65 g. Scarce. Ex Áureo 16/10/1996, lot 2728. Almost F/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-454). Ag. 1,65 g. Escasa. Ex Áureo 16/10/1996, lote 2728. BC-/BC. Est...50,00.
BC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2482 Numistats ref: 601964

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1686 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal-108). Ag. 1,72 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal-108). Ag. 1,72 g. Resto de soldadura en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2496 Numistats ref: 601978

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1349 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-672). Ag. Patina. Slabbed by NNC as VF30. NNC. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-672). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NNC como VF30.. NNC. Est...60,00.
VF Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2559 Numistats ref: 602041

Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Tauler-3691). (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Tauler-3691). (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2837 Numistats ref: 602319

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 50 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 550 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,42 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,42 g. Hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2894 Numistats ref: 602376

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 11,03 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 11,03 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2895 Numistats ref: 602377

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 123 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-123). Ae. 10,66 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-123). Ae. 10,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3187 Numistats ref: 602669

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,16 g. Minor nicks. Toned. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,16 g. Leves golpecitos. Restos de brillo original. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2720 Numistats ref: 602202

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,96 g. Large mintmark. Soft tone. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,96 g. Marca de ceca grande. Suave tono. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2851 Numistats ref: 602333

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,21 g. Patina. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,21 g. Pátina. EBC+. Est...65,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2245 Numistats ref: 601727

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1319 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-198). Ae. 4,39 g. Dot behind the bust and one between the ordinal. Good specimen. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-198). Ae. 4,39 g. Punto detrás del busto y uno entre el ordinal. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...70,00.
good Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions