Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2352
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2353
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3180). (Vti-173). (Mir-299). Ag. 4,97 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3180). (Vti-173). (Mir-299). Ag. 4,97 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2354
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1700. Naples. (Tauler-3190). (Vti-183). (Mir-309). Ag. 4,28 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1700. Nápoles. (Tauler-3190). (Vti-183). (Mir-309). Ag. 4,28 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2356
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Naples. AG / A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 12,18 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG / A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 12,18 g. Golpe en el canto. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2357

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1693. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3195). (Vti-188). (Mir-297). Ag. 10,87 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Leves rayitas de ajuste. Rara así. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2358
Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3201). (Vti-193). (Mir-193). Ag. 25,34 g. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3201). (Vti-193). (Mir-193). Ag. 25,34 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2359
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1695. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3213). (Vti-227). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 2,41 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1695. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3213). (Vti-227). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 2,41 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2360
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 1/2 reales. 1700. Cagliari. (Tauler-3222). (Vti-239). (Mir-85/5). Ag. 5,97 g. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 1/2 reales. 1700. Cagliari. (Tauler-3222). (Vti-239). (Mir-85/5). Ag. 5,97 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2361
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1673. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3325). (Vti-393). (Vanhoudt-698.AN). Ag. 27,54 g. Patina. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1673. Amberes. (Tauler-3325). (Vti-393). (Vanhoudt-698.AN). Ag. 27,54 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2362
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1674. Bruges. (Tauler-3372). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). (Vti-436). Ae. 28,04 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1674. Brujas. (Tauler-3372). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). (Vti-436). Ae. 28,04 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2363
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1687. Brussels. L. (Tauler-3398). (Vti-465). (Vanhoudt-714 BS). Ag. 27,76 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Delicate patina. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1687. Bruselas. (Tauler-3398). (Vti-465). (Vanhoudt-714 BS). Ag. 27,76 g. Leve roce en anverso. Suave pátina. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2364
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducaton. 1668. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3413). (Vti-367). (Vanhoudt-693.AN). Ag. 15,83 g. Planchet crack. Cleaned deposits. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducatón. 1668. Amberes. (Tauler-3413). (Vti-367). (Vanhoudt-693.AN). Ag. 15,83 g. Algunas concreciones limpiadas. Cospel abierto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2365
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1668. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3452). (Vti-483). (Vanhoudt-692.AN). Ag. 31,99 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1668. Amberes. (Tauler-3452). (Vti-483). (Vanhoudt-692.AN). Ag. 31,99 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2366
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1669. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4265). Ae. 6,60 g. Cámara de finanzas. Busto desnudo. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1669. Amberes. (Dugn-4265). Ae. 6,60 g. Cámara de finanzas. Busto desnudo. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2367
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4361). Ae. 5,87 g. Finance Office. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Amberes. (Dugn-4361). Ae. 5,87 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2368
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4362 var). Ae. 6,34 g. Finance Office. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Amberes. (Dugn-4362 var). Ae. 6,34 g. Oficina de finanzas. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2369
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1670. Brussels. (Dugn-4281). (Vq-13899). Ae. 6,31 g. Finance Office. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1670. Bruselas. (Dugn-4281). (Vq-13899). Ae. 6,31 g. Oficina de finanzas. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2370
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1675. Brussels. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,33 g. Finance Office. Light double strike. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1675. Bruselas. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,33 g. Oficina de finanzas. Ligera doble acuñación. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2371
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,02 g. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,02 g. Agujero. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2372
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,06 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,06 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2373
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.