Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2805 Numistats ref: 602287

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 712 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 7,26 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 7,26 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2057 Numistats ref: 601539

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. P. (Cal-32). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : (G) : REX. Rev.: + R : REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : S. Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. (Cal-32). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : (G) : REX. Rev.: + R : REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : S. Ae. 1,20 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2927 Numistats ref: 602409

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 157 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 577 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,03 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,03 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2461 Numistats ref: 601943

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,46 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,46 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2210 Numistats ref: 601692

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,47 g. Bust of Louis XIV. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,47 g. Busto de Luis XIV. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2478 Numistats ref: 601960

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1919 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,27 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,27 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3078 Numistats ref: 602560

Gobierno Provisional Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3079 Numistats ref: 602561

50 Céntimos Denomination
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2393 Numistats ref: 601875

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,82 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,82 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2414 Numistats ref: 601896

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,25 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,25 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2929 Numistats ref: 602411

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 160 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 612 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,85 g. Minor dent on obverse. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,85 g. Pequeña muesca en anverso. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2181 Numistats ref: 601663

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,32 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2255 Numistats ref: 601737

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1567 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M604). Ae. 4,33 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M604). Ae. 4,33 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2798 Numistats ref: 602280

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 706 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-7). Ae. 6,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-7). Ae. 6,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2083 Numistats ref: 601565

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,35 g. Shield between D square and S. Clipped. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,35 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. Recortada. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2387 Numistats ref: 601869

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 351 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1452 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 3,13 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 3,13 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2417 Numistats ref: 601899

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,14 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2940 Numistats ref: 602422

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 171 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 601 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-171). Ae. 3,72 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-171). Ae. 3,72 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2685 Numistats ref: 602167

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 5,37 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 5,37 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2693 Numistats ref: 602175

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 183 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1712 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions