Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2301 Numistats ref: 601783

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Escalin. (16)23. Arras. (Tauler-2278). (Vti-615). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,76 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Escalín. (16)23. Arras. (Tauler-2278). (Vti-615). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,76 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2302 Numistats ref: 601784

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagon. 1645. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2328). (Vti-663). (Vanhoudt-647.AN). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagón. 1645. Amberes. (Tauler-2328). (Vti-663). (Vanhoudt-647.AN). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2303 Numistats ref: 601785

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1632. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2405). (Vti-736). (Vanhoudt-646.AN). Ag. 14,01 g. Flan cracks. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1632. Amberes. (Tauler-2405). (Vti-736). (Vanhoudt-646.AN). Ag. 14,01 g. Cospel abierto. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2304 Numistats ref: 601786

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1634. Brussels. (Tauler-2447). (Vti-764). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,09 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1634. Bruselas. (Tauler-2447). (Vti-764). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,09 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2305 Numistats ref: 601787

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1645. Bruges. (Tauler-2492). (Vti-790). (Vanhoudt-646.BG). Ag. 13,84 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1645. Brujas. (Tauler-2492). (Vti-790). (Vanhoudt-646.BG). Ag. 13,84 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2306 Numistats ref: 601788

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-937). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulado por PCGS como AU 55 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de PCGS. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2307 Numistats ref: 601789

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1656. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2589). (Vti-959). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 28,04 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1656. Amberes. (Tauler-2589). (Vti-959). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 28,04 g.  Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2308 Numistats ref: 601790

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1624. Maastricht. (Tauler-2603). (Vti-978). (Vanhoudt-645.MA). Ag. 27,88 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1624. Maastricht. (Tauler-2603). (Vti-978). (Vanhoudt-645.MA). Ag. 27,88 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2309 Numistats ref: 601791

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1648. Bruges. (Tauler-2679). (Vti-1075). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 28,11 g. Stress marks. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1648. Brujas. (Tauler-2679). (Vti-1075). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 28,11 g. Plata agria que atraviesa el cospel. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2310 Numistats ref: 601792

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Arras. (Tauler-2698). (Vti-1095). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). Ag. 27,00 g. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Arras. (Tauler-2698). (Vti-1095). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). Ag. 27,00 g. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2311 Numistats ref: 601793

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1628. Arras. (Tauler-2703). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). (Vti-1100). Ag. 27,73 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1628. Arras. (Tauler-2703). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). (Vti-1100). Ag. 27,73 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2312 Numistats ref: 601794

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1622. Tournai. (Tauler-2709). (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,48 g. Ex Áureo 16/12/1999, lot 2541. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1622. Tournai. (Tauler-2709). (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,48 g. Ex Áureo 16/12/1999, lote 2541. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2313 Numistats ref: 601795

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Tournai. (Tauler-2710). (Vti-1111). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 26,59 g. Rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Tournai. (Tauler-2710). (Vti-1111). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 26,59 g. Oxidación superficial en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2314 Numistats ref: 601796

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1637?. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2777?). (Vti-861?). (Vanhoudt-643.AN). Ag. 16,05 g. We presume a 7 in the last digit of the date. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1637?. Amberes. (Tauler-2777?). (Vti-861?). (Vanhoudt-643.AN). Ag. 16,05 g. Intuimos un 7 en el último dígito de la fecha. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2315 Numistats ref: 601797

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1640. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2810). (Vti-888). (Vanhoudt-643.BS). Ag. 15,63 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1640. Amberes. (Tauler-2810). (Vti-888). (Vanhoudt-643.BS). Ag. 15,63 g. Oxidaciones. BC+. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2316 Numistats ref: 601798

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1633. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2868). (Vti-1158). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 32,14 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1633. Amberes. (Tauler-2868). (Vti-1158). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 32,14 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2317 Numistats ref: 601799

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1637. Brussels. (Tauler-2929). (Vti-1294). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,78 g. Minor crack. Delicate cleaning. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1637. Bruselas. (Tauler-2929). (Vti-1294). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,78 g. Suavemente limpiada. Fina grieta. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2318 Numistats ref: 601800

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 carlos. 1622. Besançon. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-1639). Ag. 1,41 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 carlos. 1622. Besançon. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-1639). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2319 Numistats ref: 601801

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 teston (double gros). 1624. Besançon. (Tauler-3000). (Vti-1644). Ag. Patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/4 teston (doble gros). 1624. Besançon. (Tauler-3000). (Vti-1644). Ag. Pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2320 Numistats ref: 601802

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/32 patagon. 1622. Dôle. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Vanhoudt-664). Ag. 2,30 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/32 patagón. 1622. Dôle. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Vanhoudt-664). Ag. 2,30 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized