Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2316
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1633. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2868). (Vti-1158). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 32,14 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1633. Amberes. (Tauler-2868). (Vti-1158). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 32,14 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2317
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1637. Brussels. (Tauler-2929). (Vti-1294). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,78 g. Minor crack. Delicate cleaning. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1637. Bruselas. (Tauler-2929). (Vti-1294). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,78 g. Suavemente limpiada. Fina grieta. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2318
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 carlos. 1622. Besançon. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-1639). Ag. 1,41 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 carlos. 1622. Besançon. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-1639). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2319
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 teston (double gros). 1624. Besançon. (Tauler-3000). (Vti-1644). Ag. Patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/4 teston (doble gros). 1624. Besançon. (Tauler-3000). (Vti-1644). Ag. Pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2320
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/32 patagon. 1622. Dôle. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Vanhoudt-664). Ag. 2,30 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/32 patagón. 1622. Dôle. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Vanhoudt-664). Ag. 2,30 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2321
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1658. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Dav-5070). Ag. 27,81 g. In the name of Charles V. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1658. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Dav-5070). Ag. 27,81 g. A nombre de Carlos V (Franco Condado). Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2322
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1663. Besançon. (Tauler-3516). (Vti-1669). Ag. 27,52 g. In the name of Charles V. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1663. Besançon. (Tauler-3516). (Vti-1669). Ag. 27,52 g. A nombre de Carlos V. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2323
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1641. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3959). Ae. 5,21 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1641. Amberes. (Dugn-3959). Ae. 5,21 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2324
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1660. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4160). Ae. 6,05 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1660. Amberes. (Dugn-4160). Ae. 6,05 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2325
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1661. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4174). (Vq-13878). Ae. 6,06 g. Birth of Prince Charles. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1661. Amberes. (Dugn-4174). (Vq-13878). Ae. 6,06 g. Nacimiento del príncipe Carlos. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2326
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1658. Brussels. (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,09 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1658. Bruselas. (Dugn-4120). Ae. 6,09 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2327
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1659. Brussels. (Dugn-4134). (Vq-13866 var. metal). Ae. 6,27 g. Two-month armistice between Spain and France. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1659. Bruselas. (Dugn-4134). (Vq-13866 var. metal). Ae. 6,27 g. Armisticio de dos meses entre España y Francia. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2328
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1680. Trujillo. (Cal-100). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N88). Ae. 6,04 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1680. Trujillo. (Cal-100). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N88). Ae. 6,04 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2329
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,43 g. Error in the King's ordinal "N" instead of "II". VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,43 g. Error en el ordinal del Rey "N" en lugar de "II". MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2330
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-223). Ag. 3,51 g. Triple assayer. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-223). Ag. 3,51 g. Triple ensayador visible. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2331
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1695. Lima. R. (Cal-226). Ag. 2,60 g. Double date. Triple assayer. King´s name visible. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1695. Lima. R. (Cal-226). Ag. 2,60 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2332
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Potosí. VR. (Cal-285). Ag. 2,33 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Potosí. VR. (Cal-285). Ag. 2,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2333
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,06 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,06 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2334
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,96 g. Weak strike. Scratches on obverse. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,96 g. Vano. Rayas en anverso. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2335
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-346). Ag. 6,43 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-346). Ag. 6,43 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2336
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Potosí. VR. (Cal-422). Ag. 7,32 g. Double date. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Potosí. VR. (Cal-422). Ag. 7,32 g. Doble fecha. MBC+. Est...150,00.