Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2281 Numistats ref: 601763

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1629?. Potosí. T. (Cal-¿1454?). Ag. 26,53 g. The basis of the last digit of the date visible. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1629?. Potosí. T. (Cal-¿1454?). Ag. 26,53 g. Visible la base del último dígito de la fecha. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2282 Numistats ref: 601764

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1640?. Potosí. (TR). (Cal-¿1468?). Ag. 27,14 g. The basis of the last digit of the date visible. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1640?. Potosí. (TR). (Cal-¿1468?). Ag. 27,14 g. Visible la base del úlimo dígito de la fecha. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2283 Numistats ref: 601765

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 164(?). Potosí. TR. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,18 g. Double strike. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 164(?). Potosí. FR. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,18 g. Doble acuñación en reverso que impide ver el último dígito de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2284 Numistats ref: 601766

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1484 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 501 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1647-49). Potosí. Z. (Cal-1484 o 1485). Ag. 26,17 g. Altered cob. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1647-49). Potosí. Z. (Cal-1484 o 1485). Ag. 26,17 g. Ensayador alterado. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2285 Numistats ref: 601767

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1601 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 571 References

ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2286 Numistats ref: 601768

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 609 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1636. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1649). Ag. 26,60 g. Visible date on its basis. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1636. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1649). Ag. 26,60 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2287 Numistats ref: 601769

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1642?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-540 similar). Ag. 26,92 g. Assayer R above mintmark S. Jarabo-Sanahuja indicate Rarity 3. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1642?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-540 similar). Ag. 26,92 g. Ensayador R encima de la marca de ceca S. Fecha no visible. Jarabo-Sanahuja le indican Rareza 3. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2288 Numistats ref: 601770

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (165)1?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-¿1661?). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (165)1?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-¿1661?). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2289 Numistats ref: 601771

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 351). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C178). Ag. 26,26 g. Date not visible. Puncture. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 351). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C178). Ag. 26,26 g. Fecha no visible. Perforación. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2290 Numistats ref: 601772

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 escudo. Au. 2,03 g. Fecha no visible. Recortada. Por el estilo de acuñación pordría haber sido acuñada en Madrid o Sevilla. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 escudo. Au. 2,03 g. Fecha no visible. Recortada. Por el estilo de acuñación pordría haber sido acuñada en Madrid o Sevilla. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2291 Numistats ref: 601773

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. (1655-1665). Sicilia. DG-V. (Tauler-1999 similar). (Vti-93 similar). Ag. 2,52 g. Date not visible. Irregular edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. (1655-1665). Sicilia. DG-V. (Tauler-1999 similar). (Vti-93 similar). Ag. 2,52 g. Fecha no visible. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2292 Numistats ref: 601774

Philip IV (1621-1665). 3 tari. 1624. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2039). (Vti-135). (Mir-356/4). Ag. 7,78 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 3 tari. 1624. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2039). (Vti-135). (Mir-356/4). Ag. 7,78 g. Preciosa pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2293 Numistats ref: 601775

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1624. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2073). (Vti-171). (Mir-355/4). Ag. 10,46 g. Attractive specimen. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1624. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2073). (Vti-171). (Mir-355/4). Ag. 10,46 g. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2294 Numistats ref: 601776

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1626. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2075). (Vti-173). (Mir-355/6). Ag. 10,50 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1626. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2075). (Vti-173). (Mir-355/6). Ag. 10,50 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2295 Numistats ref: 601777

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1632. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2078). (Vti-177). (Mir-355/9). Ag. 10,57 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2296 Numistats ref: 601778

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1664. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2105). (Vti-208). (Mir-355). Ag. 10,26 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1664. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2105). (Vti-208). (Mir-355). Ag. 10,26 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2297 Numistats ref: 601779

Philip IV (1621-1665). Carlino. 1634. Naples. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). Ag. 2,88 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Carlino. 1634. Nápoles. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). Ag. 2,88 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2298 Numistats ref: 601780

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. Naples. MC/C. (Tauler-2125 similar). (Vti-317 similar). Ag. 5,76 g. Date not visible. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. Nápoles. MC/C. (Tauler-2125 similar). (Vti-317 similar). Ag. 5,76 g. Fecha no visible. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2299 Numistats ref: 601781

Philip IV (1621-1665). 5 reales. Cagliari. C-V. (Tauler-2144 similar). (Vti-364 similar). (Mir-70/1 similar). Ag. 13,58 g. Date not visible. Carelessly strike, usual in this issue. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 5 reales. Cagliari. C-V. (Tauler-2144 similar). (Vti-364 similar). (Mir-70/1 similar). Ag. 13,58 g. Fecha no visible. Acuñación descuidada, habitual en esta emisión. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2300 Numistats ref: 601782

Philip IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. (1641-1647). Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-2149 similar). Ag. 26,96 g. Date not visible. Poor strike, usual for this type. Rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. (1641-1647). Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-2149 similar). Ag. 23,70 g. Fecha no visible. Acuñación defectuosa, habitual en esta emisión. Rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
poor Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized