Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2177
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Toledo. (Cal-274). Ae. 3,50 g. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Toledo. (Cal-274). Ae. 3,50 g. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2807
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 12,27 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 12,27 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2499
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-772). Ag. 5,61 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-772). Ag. 5,61 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3148
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,15 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,15 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2222
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-340). Ae. 1,89 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-340). Ae. 1,89 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2490
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1765. Mexico. M. (Cal-415). Ag. 3,22 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1765. México. M. (Cal-415). Ag. 3,22 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2805
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 7,26 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 7,26 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2057
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. P. (Cal-32). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : (G) : REX. Rev.: + R : REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : S. Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. (Cal-32). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : (G) : REX. Rev.: + R : REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : S. Ae. 1,20 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2927
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,03 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,03 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2461
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,46 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,46 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2210
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,47 g. Bust of Louis XIV. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,47 g. Busto de Luis XIV. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2478
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,27 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,27 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3078
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3079
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2393
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,82 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,82 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2414
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,25 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,25 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2929
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,85 g. Minor dent on obverse. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,85 g. Pequeña muesca en anverso. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2181
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,32 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2255
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M604). Ae. 4,33 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M604). Ae. 4,33 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2798
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-7). Ae. 6,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-7). Ae. 6,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2083
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,35 g. Shield between D square and S. Clipped. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,35 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. Recortada. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.