Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2295

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1632. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2078). (Vti-177). (Mir-355/9). Ag. 10,57 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2296
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1664. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2105). (Vti-208). (Mir-355). Ag. 10,26 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1664. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2105). (Vti-208). (Mir-355). Ag. 10,26 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2297
Philip IV (1621-1665). Carlino. 1634. Naples. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). Ag. 2,88 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Carlino. 1634. Nápoles. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). Ag. 2,88 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2298
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. Naples. MC/C. (Tauler-2125 similar). (Vti-317 similar). Ag. 5,76 g. Date not visible. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 tari. Nápoles. MC/C. (Tauler-2125 similar). (Vti-317 similar). Ag. 5,76 g. Fecha no visible. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2299
Philip IV (1621-1665). 5 reales. Cagliari. C-V. (Tauler-2144 similar). (Vti-364 similar). (Mir-70/1 similar). Ag. 13,58 g. Date not visible. Carelessly strike, usual in this issue. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 5 reales. Cagliari. C-V. (Tauler-2144 similar). (Vti-364 similar). (Mir-70/1 similar). Ag. 13,58 g. Fecha no visible. Acuñación descuidada, habitual en esta emisión. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2300
Philip IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. (1641-1647). Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-2149 similar). Ag. 26,96 g. Date not visible. Poor strike, usual for this type. Rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. (1641-1647). Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-2149 similar). Ag. 23,70 g. Fecha no visible. Acuñación defectuosa, habitual en esta emisión. Rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2301
Philip IV (1621-1665). Escalin. (16)23. Arras. (Tauler-2278). (Vti-615). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,76 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Escalín. (16)23. Arras. (Tauler-2278). (Vti-615). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,76 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2302
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagon. 1645. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2328). (Vti-663). (Vanhoudt-647.AN). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagón. 1645. Amberes. (Tauler-2328). (Vti-663). (Vanhoudt-647.AN). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2303
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1632. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2405). (Vti-736). (Vanhoudt-646.AN). Ag. 14,01 g. Flan cracks. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1632. Amberes. (Tauler-2405). (Vti-736). (Vanhoudt-646.AN). Ag. 14,01 g. Cospel abierto. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2304
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1634. Brussels. (Tauler-2447). (Vti-764). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,09 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1634. Bruselas. (Tauler-2447). (Vti-764). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). Ag. 13,09 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2305
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1645. Bruges. (Tauler-2492). (Vti-790). (Vanhoudt-646.BG). Ag. 13,84 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1645. Brujas. (Tauler-2492). (Vti-790). (Vanhoudt-646.BG). Ag. 13,84 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2306

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-937). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulado por PCGS como AU 55 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de PCGS. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2307
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1656. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2589). (Vti-959). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 28,04 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1656. Amberes. (Tauler-2589). (Vti-959). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 28,04 g.  Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2308
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1624. Maastricht. (Tauler-2603). (Vti-978). (Vanhoudt-645.MA). Ag. 27,88 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1624. Maastricht. (Tauler-2603). (Vti-978). (Vanhoudt-645.MA). Ag. 27,88 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2309
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1648. Bruges. (Tauler-2679). (Vti-1075). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 28,11 g. Stress marks. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1648. Brujas. (Tauler-2679). (Vti-1075). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 28,11 g. Plata agria que atraviesa el cospel. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2310
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Arras. (Tauler-2698). (Vti-1095). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). Ag. 27,00 g. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Arras. (Tauler-2698). (Vti-1095). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). Ag. 27,00 g. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2311
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1628. Arras. (Tauler-2703). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). (Vti-1100). Ag. 27,73 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1628. Arras. (Tauler-2703). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). (Vti-1100). Ag. 27,73 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2312
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1622. Tournai. (Tauler-2709). (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,48 g. Ex Áureo 16/12/1999, lot 2541. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1622. Tournai. (Tauler-2709). (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,48 g. Ex Áureo 16/12/1999, lote 2541. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2313
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Tournai. (Tauler-2710). (Vti-1111). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 26,59 g. Rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Tournai. (Tauler-2710). (Vti-1111). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 26,59 g. Oxidación superficial en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2314
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1637?. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2777?). (Vti-861?). (Vanhoudt-643.AN). Ag. 16,05 g. We presume a 7 in the last digit of the date. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1637?. Amberes. (Tauler-2777?). (Vti-861?). (Vanhoudt-643.AN). Ag. 16,05 g. Intuimos un 7 en el último dígito de la fecha. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2315
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1640. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2810). (Vti-888). (Vanhoudt-643.BS). Ag. 15,63 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1640. Amberes. (Tauler-2810). (Vti-888). (Vanhoudt-643.BS). Ag. 15,63 g. Oxidaciones. BC+. Est...100,00.