Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,18 g. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,18 g. EBC. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-89. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,01 g. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-89. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,01 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M431). Ae. 1,40 g. Horizontal value. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M431). Ae. 1,40 g. Valor en horizontal. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-112 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Delimiting the castle M surpassed by parsley and M surpassed by roundel, pellet on each tower. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : . Lion rampant to the left over Granada, around in the field three points. Ae. 4,10 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-112 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Acotando el castillo M superada por perejil y M superada de roel, punto sobre cada torre. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : . León rampante a la izquierda sobre granada, alrededor tres puntos. Ae. 4,10 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,53 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,53 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,76 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,76 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,94 g. Delicate patina. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,94 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,75 g. AU. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,75 g. EBC+. Est...75,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-825). Anv.: (IOH)-ANES ∗ DE. Crowned bust to the left with ∗B∗ on the ches. Rev.: + IOhAN .... GRACIA ¿Sol?. Lion rampant to the left within a lobed border. Ve. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-826.2). Anv.: (IOH)-ANES ∗ DE. Busto coronado a la izquierda con ∗B∗ en el pecho. Rev.: + IOhAN .... GRACIA ¿Sol?. León rampante a la izquierda dentro de orla lobular. Ve. 0,69 g. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00. .