Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2059 Numistats ref: 601541

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-112). (Rs-777). Ag. 4,32 g. Castle between M and T. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-112). (Rs-777). Ag. 4,32 g. Castillo entre M y T. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2320 Numistats ref: 601802

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/32 patagon. 1622. Dôle. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Vanhoudt-664). Ag. 2,30 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/32 patagón. 1622. Dôle. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Vanhoudt-664). Ag. 2,30 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2879 Numistats ref: 602361

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 477 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1839. Jubia. (Cal-106). Ae. 10,38 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1839. Jubia. (Cal-106). Ae. 10,38 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2938 Numistats ref: 602420

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 620 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,86 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,86 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2212 Numistats ref: 601694

Felipe IV Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 81 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1472 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1627. Pamplona. (Cal-81). Ae. 4,57 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1627. Pamplona. (Cal-81). Ae. 4,57 g. EL 2 de la fecha como una Z. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2984 Numistats ref: 602466

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 220 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 659 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-220). Ae. 2,49 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-220). Ae. 2,49 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2225 Numistats ref: 601707

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1409 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-345). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F105). Ae. 6,85 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-345). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F105). Ae. 6,85 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2238 Numistats ref: 601720

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ag. 5,19 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ag. 5,19 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3013 Numistats ref: 602495

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 260 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 633 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-260). Ae. 12,45 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-260). Ae. 12,45 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2795 Numistats ref: 602277

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 7,25 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 7,25 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2847 Numistats ref: 602329

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 557 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 2,21 g. Minor impurities. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 2,21 g. Leves impurezas. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3154 Numistats ref: 602636

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,88 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,88 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2903 Numistats ref: 602385

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 500 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,02 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,02 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2933 Numistats ref: 602415

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 164 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 616 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,13 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,13 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2178 Numistats ref: 601660

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,48 g. Aqueduct with three arches. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,48 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2214 Numistats ref: 601696

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1270 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 1,11 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 1,11 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2731 Numistats ref: 602213

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 922 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,78 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,78 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2226 Numistats ref: 601708

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,06 g. Mintmark below the shield. AU/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,06 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. EBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2797 Numistats ref: 602279

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 6,89 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 6,89 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2848 Numistats ref: 602330

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 558 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,22 g. Scratches on reverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,22 g. Rayas en reverso, aun así bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions