Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3289 Numistats ref: 602771

Large Lots Category
Lot of 3 coins of Fernando VII. 8 Maravedís from the Jubia mint, 1814 and 1820 (2). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Maravedís de la ceca de Jubia, 1814 y 1820 (2). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2047 Numistats ref: 601529

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 0,88 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 0,88 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2563 Numistats ref: 602045

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1269 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2825 Numistats ref: 602307

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 13,99 g. 7-petalled flowers. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 13,99 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2852 Numistats ref: 602334

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,33 g. A good sample. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,33 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...50,00.
good Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2898 Numistats ref: 602380

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 494 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 10,83 g. Minimal scratches. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 10,83 g. Leves rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2930 Numistats ref: 602412

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 161 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 613 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,93 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,93 g. Escasa así. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3190 Numistats ref: 602672

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,92 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,92 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
130 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2959 Numistats ref: 602441

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 595 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,65 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,65 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2719 Numistats ref: 602201

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 681 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1228 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-681). Ag. 2,92 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-681). Ag. 2,92 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2037 Numistats ref: 601519

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Toledo. (Bautista-583.10). (Imperatrix-E2:2.30). Ve. 2,23 g. T at the lower end of the vertical axis and D at the left of the horizontal axis. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Toledo. (Bautista-583.10). (Imperatrix-E2:2.30). Ve. 2,23 g. T en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y D a la izquierd del eje horizontal. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2302 Numistats ref: 601784

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagon. 1645. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2328). (Vti-663). (Vanhoudt-647.AN). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagón. 1645. Amberes. (Tauler-2328). (Vti-663). (Vanhoudt-647.AN). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2730 Numistats ref: 602212

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 922 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,90 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,90 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2228 Numistats ref: 601710

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358 var). Ae. 2,27 g. Error de leyenda HISPANIRVM. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358 var). Ae. 2,27 g. Error de leyenda HISPANIRVM. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2723 Numistats ref: 602205

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 727 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 838 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 6,00 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 6,00 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3142 Numistats ref: 602624

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 98 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,61 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
104 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2261 Numistats ref: 601743

Philip IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedis. 1636. Granada. (Cal-514). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G26). Ae. 6,95 g. Countermarked over 4 maravedís of Segovia 1599. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedís. 1636. Granada. (Cal-514). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G26). Ae. 6,95 g. Resellada sobre 4 maravedís de Segovia 1599. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2058 Numistats ref: 601540

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: X FER(NANDV)S · X : ET : hELS. Rev.: · RE ET : REGINA : CAST : LEG. Ae. 1,21 g. S - S on the sides of the F and stars on the sides of the Y. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: X FER(NANDV)S · X : ET : hELS. Rev.: · RE ET : REGINA : CAST : LEG. Ae. 1,21 g. S-S a los lados de la F y estrellas a los lados de la Y. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2454 Numistats ref: 601936

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 580 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Mexico. M. (Cal-195). Ag. 3,21 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. México. M. (Cal-195). Ag. 3,21 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2054 Numistats ref: 601536

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 19 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: X ◦ FERNANDVS ◦ ET EL ◦ . Rev.: X ◦ REX ◦ ET RGINA ◦ R ◦ . Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-19). (Rs-506). Anv.: X ◦ FERNANDVS ◦ ET EL ◦ . Rev.: X ◦ REX ◦ ET RGINA ◦ R ◦ . Ae. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions