Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,61 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedis. 1636. Granada. (Cal-514). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G26). Ae. 6,95 g. Countermarked over 4 maravedís of Segovia 1599. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedís. 1636. Granada. (Cal-514). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G26). Ae. 6,95 g. Resellada sobre 4 maravedís de Segovia 1599. MBC+. Est...25,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: X FER(NANDV)S · X : ET : hELS. Rev.: · RE ET : REGINA : CAST : LEG. Ae. 1,21 g. S - S on the sides of the F and stars on the sides of the Y. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: X FER(NANDV)S · X : ET : hELS. Rev.: · RE ET : REGINA : CAST : LEG. Ae. 1,21 g. S-S a los lados de la F y estrellas a los lados de la Y. MBC. Est...25,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: X ◦ FERNANDVS ◦ ET EL ◦ . Rev.: X ◦ REX ◦ ET RGINA ◦ R ◦ . Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-19). (Rs-506). Anv.: X ◦ FERNANDVS ◦ ET EL ◦ . Rev.: X ◦ REX ◦ ET RGINA ◦ R ◦ . Ae. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-220). Ae. 2,49 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-220). Ae. 2,49 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,88 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,88 g. EBC-. Est...35,00. .