Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,06 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,06 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,54 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,54 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,21 g. Preserved collector's wrapper-label, 19th century. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,21 g. Conserva etiqueta envoltorio del coleccionista, siglo XIX. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,93 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,93 g. Escasa así. EBC. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,92 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,92 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Toledo. (Bautista-583.10). (Imperatrix-E2:2.30). Ve. 2,23 g. T at the lower end of the vertical axis and D at the left of the horizontal axis. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Toledo. (Bautista-583.10). (Imperatrix-E2:2.30). Ve. 2,23 g. T en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y D a la izquierd del eje horizontal. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00. .