Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Potosí. VR. (Cal-423). Ag. 7,23 g. Double date. King´s numeral visible. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Potosí. VR. (Cal-423). Ag. 7,23 g. Doble fecha. Visible el numeral del Rey.. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1679. Potosí. C. (Cal-714). (Km-26). Ag. 18,68 g. Specimen from the shipwreck of N. S. Consolación, sunk in 1681 off the island of Santa Clara, Ecuador. ROBCAR S.A. Certificate #M110319. Choice F. Est...650,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1679. Potosí. C. (Cal-714). (Km-26). Ag. 18,68 g. Ejemplar procedente del naufrágio de Nuestra Señora de la Consolación, hundido en 1681 frente a la isla de Santa Clara, Ecuador. Certificado ROBCAR S.A. #M110319. BC+. Est...650,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 27,11 g. Triple assayer and triple date. Part of the king´s name visible. Double struck on obverse. A good specimen. Scarce. Ex Cayón 12/12/2008, lot 1495. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 27,11 g. Triple ensayador y triple fecha, una de ellas parcial. Visible parte del nombre y el ordinal del rey. Doble acuñación en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Pátina. Escasa. Ex Cayón 12/12/2008, lote 1495. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Potosí. VR. (Cal-727). Ag. 27,17 g. Triple assayer. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1686. Potosí. VR. (Cal-727). Ag. 27,17 g. Triple ensayador y triple fecha, la de la leyenda parcialmente visible. MBC+. Est...350,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tornese. ND. Naples. AC/A. (Km-101). (Vti-113). (Mir-308/1). Ae. 4,26 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tornese. Sin fecha. Nápoles. AC/A. (Km-101). (Vti-113). (Mir-308/1). Ae. 4,26 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 felipe. (1694). Milano. (Tauler-3097). (Vti-17). (Mir-388). Ag. 13,56 g. Traces of welding on edge. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 felipe. (1694). Milán. (Tauler-3097). (Vti-17). (Mir-388). Ag. 13,56 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto a las 11h y 1 h. Fecha no visible. Escasa. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milano. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,51 g. A good sample. Beautiful tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milán. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,51 g. Buen ejemplar. Bonito tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1694. Milano. (Tauler-3102). (Vti-20). (Mir-387/2). Ag. 27,44 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1694. Milán. (Tauler-3102). (Vti-20). (Mir-387/2). Ag. 27,44 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Naples. AG / A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 12,18 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG / A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 12,18 g. Golpe en el canto. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1693. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3195). (Vti-188). (Mir-297). Ag. 10,87 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Leves rayitas de ajuste. Rara así. EBC-. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.