CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/40mm). 1796. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-959). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/40mm). 1796. México FM. (Cal-2019-959). EBC-. Restos de brillo original.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/40mm). 1807. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-986). Extremely Fine. Scratch on obverse. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/40mm). 1807. México TH. (Cal-2019-986). EBC. Rozadura en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/39mm). 1816. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1270). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/39mm). 1816. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1270). MBC-/MBC.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.91g/40mm). 1819. Mexico JJ. (Cal-2019-1334). Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,91g/40mm). 1819. México JJ. (Cal-2019-1334). MBC+.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Almost Very Fine. Reverse crack. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC-. Grieta en reverso.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.65g/40mm). 1786/5. Potosi PR. (Cal-2019-1191). Good Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,65g/40mm). 1786/5. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1191). BC+.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/40mm). 1818. Mexico JJ. (Cal-2019-1333). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Notch on edge. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/40mm). 1818. México JJ. (Cal-2019-1333). MBC-/MBC. Muesca en el canto.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 19.24g/34mm). 1813. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1343). With decorations. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 19,24g/34mm). 1813. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1343). Con adornos. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/40mm). 1800. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-965). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/40mm). 1800. México FM. (Cal-2019-965). MBC+/EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.80g/40mm). 1794. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-956). Good Very Fine. nice tone CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,80g/40mm). 1794. México FM. (Cal-2019-956). MBC+. Bonito tono.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 14.90g/35mm). 1813. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1343). With decorations. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 14,90g/35mm). 1813. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1343). Con adornos. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 21.66g/36mm). 1814. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1344). With decorations. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 21,66g/36mm). 1814. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1344). Con adornos. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.02g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,02g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). MBC/MBC+.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1789. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-950). Bust of Carlos III and ordinal IV. Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1789. México FM. (Cal-2019-950). Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.91g/39mm). 1802. Mexico FT. (Cal-2019-975). Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,91g/39mm). 1802. México FT. (Cal-2019-975). MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.88g/40mm). 1798. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-961). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Oriental stamps. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,88g/40mm). 1798. México FM. (Cal-2019-961). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Resellos orientales. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.