FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.51g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,51g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). EBC. Restos de brillo original.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.92g/40mm). 1808. Potosi PJ. (Cal-2019-1014). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,92g/40mm). 1808. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1014). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.89g/38mm). 1820. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1235). Good Very Fine. Beautiful patina. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,89g/38mm). 1820. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1235). MBC+. Preciosa pátina.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/39mm). 1812. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1244). Good Very Fine. Remnants of original shine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/39mm). 1812. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1244). MBC+. Restos de brillo original.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 30.87g/37mm). 1812. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1345). No embellishments. MO Countermark between stars (De Mey 890) and points within arc. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 30,87g/37mm). 1812. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1345). Sin adornos. Resello MO entre estrellas (De Mey 890) y puntos dentro de arco. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.08g/39mm). 1802. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-939). Good Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,08g/39mm). 1802. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-939). BC+.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.26g/40mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Good Very Fine. Singing defect. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,26g/40mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). MBC+. Defecto en el canto.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.43g/40mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). The V of VIII is an inverted A. Almost Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,43g/40mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). La V de VIII es una A invertida. MBC-.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/39mm). 1812. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1225). Very Fine. Reverse stripes. nice patina FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/39mm). 1812. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1225). MBC. Rayas en reverso. Bonita pátina.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1814. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1227). Good Very Fine. Nice iridescent patina. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1814. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1227). MBC+. Bonita pátina irisada.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/40mm). 1815. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1228). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Reverse minting bays. Remnants of original shine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/40mm). 1815. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1228). MBC+/EBC-. Vanos de acuñación en reverso. Restos de brillo original.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.97g/38mm). 1819. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1234). Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,97g/38mm). 1819. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1234). MBC.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. dark patina FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). MBC/MBC+. Pátina oscura.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1795. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-998). Good Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1795. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-998). MBC+.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.01g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,01g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). MBC+.