FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.71g/40mm). 1808. Potosi PJ. (Cal-2019-1337). First year of own bust. Almost Very Fine. Cleaned oxidations. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,71g/40mm). 1808. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1337). Primer año de busto propio. MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.64g/39mm). 1825. Potosí J. (Cal-2019-1393). Very Fine. Fissure. Very rare copy. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,64g/39mm). 1825. Potosí J. (Cal-2019-1393). MBC. Grieta. Muy escaso ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.43g/39mm). 1777. Lima MJ. (Cal-2019-1043). Almost Very Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,43g/39mm). 1777. Lima MJ. (Cal-2019-1043). MBC-.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1791. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-881). Good Very Fine. Reverse scratches. Scarce copy. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1791. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-881). MBC+. Rozaduras en reverso. Escaso ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1803. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-896). Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1803. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-896). MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.62g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). Very Fine. Remains of overgilding. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,62g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). MBC. Restos de sobredorado.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.78g/40mm). 1811. Cadiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). Almost Very Fine. Big flan. Scarce copy. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,78g/40mm). 1811. Cádiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). MBC-. Flan grande. Escaso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.10g/39mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). Good Very Fine. Oxidations and cleaned coin. Still a good specimen for this mint. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,10g/39mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). MBC+. Oxidaciones y moneda limpiada. Aun así buen ejemplar para esta ceca.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/39mm). 1814. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1268). First year of laureate bust. Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/39mm). 1814. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1268). Primer año de busto laureado. MBC/MBC+.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.05g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Almost Extremely Fine. Excess metal on the obverse. Good copy. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,05g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). EBC-. Exceso de metal en anverso. Buen ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. dark patina CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Pátina oscura.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-945). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Remains of overgilding. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-945). MBC-/MBC. Restos de sobredorado.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.06g/40mm). 1821. Guadalajara FS. (Cal-2019-1211). A fleur-de-lys above and two below in the escutcheon. Very Fine. Coinage bays. Rare specimen. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,06g/40mm). 1821. Guadalajara FS. (Cal-2019-1211). Una flor de lis arriba y dos debajo en el escusón. MBC. Vanos de acuñación. Raro ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. Reverse Scratch . CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Rayitas en reverso.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.95g/39mm). 1802. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1064). Very Fine. Remains of oxidation. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,95g/39mm). 1802. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1064). MBC. Restos de oxidaciones.