CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Very Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.91g/40mm). 1810. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1222). Bust of Carlos IV. Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Coinage bays. Beautiful shine. Scarce copy. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,91g/40mm). 1810. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1222). Busto de Carlos IV. MBC+/EBC-. Vanos de acuñación. Precioso brillo. Escaso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.79g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,79g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). MBC+.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.80g/39mm). 1818/28. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1274). Good Very Fine. Very nice specimen. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,80g/39mm). 1818/28. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1274). MBC+. Muy bonito ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.09g/40mm). 1806. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-984). Extremely Fine/ Good Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Beautiful specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,09g/40mm). 1806. México TH. (Cal-2019-984). EBC/EBC+. Restos de brillo original. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.65g/40mm). 1795. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1057). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,65g/40mm). 1795. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1057). MBC/MBC+.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/39mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). Very Fine. Good specimen for this mint. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/39mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). MBC. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.18g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Naked bust. Good Very Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,18g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Busto desnudo. MBC+. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.23g/39mm). 1803. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-923). Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Scarce like that. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,23g/39mm). 1803. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-923). EBC. Brillo original. Escaso así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/41mm). 1792. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1054). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Patina. Scarce copy. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/41mm). 1792. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1054). MBC-/MBC. Pátina. Escaso ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/40mm). 1792. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1055). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/40mm). 1792. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1055). MBC/MBC+.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). Lasted. (Ar. 27.11g/39mm). 1808. Girona. (Cal-2019-1201). Good Very Fine. Beautiful patina. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). Duro. (Ar. 27,11g/39mm). 1808. Gerona. (Cal-2019-1201). MBC+. Preciosa pátina.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.43g/38mm). 1814. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1247). Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Scarce copy like this. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,43g/38mm). 1814. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1247). EBC. Restos de brillo original. Escaso ejemplar así.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. (Ar. 26.57/41mm). 1821. Majorca. (Cal-2019-1293). Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 30 Sous. (Ar. 26,57/41mm). 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-2019-1293). MBC.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). Lasted. (Ar. 26.07g/38mm). 1808. Girona. (Cal-2019-1201). Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). Duro. (Ar. 26,07g/38mm). 1808. Gerona. (Cal-2019-1201). MBC.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. (Ar. 26.74/41mm). 1821. Majorca. (Cal-2019-1293). Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 30 Sous. (Ar. 26,74/41mm). 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-2019-1293). MBC+.