CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Scarce like that. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Second monogram without dot. Very Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.34g/40mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-931). Good Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Very rare copy. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,34g/40mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-931). BC+/MBC-. Muy escaso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.17g/38mm). 1820. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1253). Encapsulated by NGC UNC DETAILS. Cleaning Scratch . Original Luster . Beautiful specimen, rare like this. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,17g/38mm). 1820. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1253). Encapsulada por NGC UNC DETAILS. Rayitas de limpieza. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 20 Reales (Ar. 26.87g/39mm). 1822. Madrid SR. (Cal-2019-1282). Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 20 Reales (Ar. 26,87g/39mm). 1822. Madrid SR. (Cal-2019-1282). MBC+.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/39mm). 1750. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-474). Almost Very Fine. Cleaned. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/39mm). 1750. México MF. (Cal-2019-474). MBC-. Limpiado.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.57g/40mm). 1754. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-485). real and imperial crown. Almost Very Fine. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,57g/40mm). 1754. México MF. (Cal-2019-485). Corona real e imperial. MBC-.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.02g/39mm). 1798. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-891). Good Very Fine. Scarce copy, more so. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,02g/39mm). 1798. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-891). MBC+. Escaso ejemplar, más así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.13g/39mm). 1798. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-933). Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,13g/39mm). 1798. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-933). MBC.
NAPOLEONIC CATALONIA (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. (Ar. 26.98g/39mm). 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-2019-44). Almost Extremely Fine. Scratch on the front. Remnants of original shine. CATALUÑA NAPOLEÓNICA (1808-1814). 5 Pesetas. (Ar. 26,98g/39mm). 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-2019-44). EBC-. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.66g/41mm). 1811. Cadiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). Good Very Fine. Big flan. Scarce copy. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,66g/41mm). 1811. Cádiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). MBC+. Flan grande. Escaso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 27.42g/39mm). 1811. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1242). indigenous bust Almost Extremely Fine/ Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 27,42g/39mm). 1811. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1242). Busto indígena. EBC-/MBC+.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25.00g/39mm). 1755. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-460). Almost Very Fine. Cleaned oxidations. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25,00g/39mm). 1755. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-460). MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/41mm). 1789. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1196). Very Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/41mm). 1789. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1196). MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.83g/40mm). 1789. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-950). Bust of Carlos III and ordinal IV. Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,83g/40mm). 1789. México FM. (Cal-2019-950). Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.94g/39mm). 1816. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1270). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,94g/39mm). 1816. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1270). MBC+/EBC-.