#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 182 Numistats ref: 600696

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1407 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 630 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.48g/41mm). 1814. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1407). Very Fine. Edge defect.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,48g/41mm). 1814. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1407). MBC. Defecto en canto.
very fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 20 Numistats ref: 600534

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 434 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 292 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.76g/39mm). 1757. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-434). Very Fine. Perforation repaired at 6 o'clock. Very rare copy.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,76g/39mm). 1757. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-434). MBC. Perforación reparada a las 6h. Muy escaso ejemplar.
very fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 30 Numistats ref: 600544

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 53 Numistats ref: 600567

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 54 Numistats ref: 600568

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 115 Numistats ref: 600629

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1032 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 748 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). MBC+/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 116 Numistats ref: 600630

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1050 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 764 References
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). Almost Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). MBC-.
very fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 117 Numistats ref: 600631

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1053 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 767 References
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
very fine Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 184 Numistats ref: 600698

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1412 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.15g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Naked bust. Extremely Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages. Remnants of original shine. Scarce copy, more so.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,15g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Busto desnudo. EBC. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones. Restos de brillo original. Escaso ejemplar, más así.
extremely fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
73 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 37 Numistats ref: 600551

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 845 References
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 60 Numistats ref: 600574

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 919 References
extremely fine Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 87 Numistats ref: 600601

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 941 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 674 References
extremely fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 44 Numistats ref: 600558

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1056 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 870 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Reverse trim stripes. Nice and rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Bonito y escaso ejemplar.
extremely fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 50 Numistats ref: 600564

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 80 Numistats ref: 600594

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 902 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 640 References
extremely fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 88 Numistats ref: 600602

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. nice patina Scarce like that.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Escaso así.
extremely fine Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 148 Numistats ref: 600662

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1241 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 475 References
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.23g/39mm). 1810. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1241). indigenous bust Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,23g/39mm). 1810. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1241). Busto indígena. EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
extremely fine Grade
220 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 186 Numistats ref: 600700

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1413 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 636 References
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.58g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1413). Diademed bust. Good Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Very rare specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1413). Busto diademado. BC+/MBC-. Muy raro ejemplar.
very fine Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 25 Numistats ref: 600539

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 320 References
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 43 Numistats ref: 600557

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1047 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 861 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). Almost Extremely Fine. nice patina Scarce copy like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). EBC-. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar así.
extremely fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions