CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina. Scarce copy like this. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar así.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Extremely Fine. Oriental stamps. Beautiful specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. EBC. Resellos orientales. Precioso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). Good Very Fine. Nice iridescent patina, scarce like this. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). MBC+. Bonita pátina irisada, escaso así.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/39mm). 1754. Mexico MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). real and imperial crown. Very Fine. Limited. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/39mm). 1754. México MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). Corona real e imperial. MBC. Escasa.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). MBC/MBC+. Raro ejemplar.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.92g/39mm). 1758. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-436). Very Fine. Reverse stripes. Very rare copy. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,92g/39mm). 1758. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-436). MBC. Rayas en reverso. Muy escaso ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.71g/39mm). 1787. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1018). Good Very Fine. nice patina Scarce and beautiful specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,71g/39mm). 1787. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1018). MBC+. Bonita pátina. Escaso y bonito ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.34g/38mm). 1762. Mexico MM. (Cal-2019-1080). Cross between H and I. Oriental stamps. Encapsulated by NGC AU DETAILS. Cleaning Scratch . Hit on obverse. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,34g/38mm). 1762. México MM. (Cal-2019-1080). Cruz entre H e I. Resellos orientales. Encapsulado por NGC AU DETAILS. Rayitas de limpieza. Golpe en anverso.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/41mm). 1773. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1230). Good Very Fine. Little marks. dark patina Rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/41mm). 1773. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1230). MBC+. Marquitas. Pátina oscura. Raro ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.69g/40mm). 1775. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1232). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,69g/40mm). 1775. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1232). MBC/MBC+. Raro ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/39mm). 1813. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1266). Naked bust. Very Fine. Rare specimen. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/39mm). 1813. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1266). Busto desnudo. MBC. Raro ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.99g/39mm). 1811. Valencia GS. (Cal-2019-1439). Almost Very Fine. dark patina Weird. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,99g/39mm). 1811. Valencia GS. (Cal-2019-1439). MBC-. Pátina oscura. Rara.
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.86g/40mm). 1735. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1443). Good Very Fine. FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,86g/40mm). 1735. México MF. (Cal-2019-1443). MBC+.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.62g/38mm). 1770. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1002). Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,62g/38mm). 1770. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1002). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/40mm). 1778. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1010). Very Fine. Scarce copy. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/40mm). 1778. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1010). MBC. Escaso ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1774. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1064). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Stripe on obverse. Beautiful patina with traces of original shine on the reverse. Scarce copy.
Ex Áureo & Calicó 263, Isabel de Trastámara Collection 10/29/2014, Lot No. 432. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1774. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1064). MBC/MBC+. Raya en anverso. Preciosa pátina con restos de brillo original en reverso. Escaso ejemplar.
Ex Áureo & Calicó 263, Colección Isabel de Trastámara 29/10/2014, Nº Lote 432.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1777/6. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1235). Good Very Fine. Beautiful iridescent patina. Very rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1777/6. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1235). MBC+. Preciosa pátina irisada. Muy raro ejemplar.