CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.58g/39mm). 1803. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-941). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/39mm). 1803. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-941). MBC+/EBC-. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.48g/41mm). 1814. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1407). Very Fine. Edge defect. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,48g/41mm). 1814. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1407). MBC. Defecto en canto.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.76g/39mm). 1757. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-434). Very Fine. Perforation repaired at 6 o'clock. Very rare copy. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,76g/39mm). 1757. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-434). MBC. Perforación reparada a las 6h. Muy escaso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1754. Mexico MM. (Cal-2019-487). real and imperial crown. Very Fine. nice patina FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1754. México MM. (Cal-2019-487). Corona real e imperial. MBC. Bonita pátina.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/39mm). 1770. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1099). Good Very Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/39mm). 1770. México MF. (Cal-2019-1099). MBC+.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.80g/40mm). 1771. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1103). Good Very Fine. cleaned. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,80g/40mm). 1771. México FM. (Cal-2019-1103). MBC+. Limpiada.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). MBC+/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). Almost Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). MBC-.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.76g/41mm). 1777. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1236). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,76g/41mm). 1777. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1236). MBC-/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
JOSEPH NAPOLEON (1808-1813). 20 Reales. (Ar. 27.12g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-35). Good Very Fine. Stripe on obverse. Scarce copy. JOSE NAPOLEON (1808-1813). 20 Reales. (Ar. 27,12g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-35). MBC+. Raya en anverso. Escaso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1808. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1411). Naked bust. Almost Extremely Fine/ Extremely Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages. Slightly cleaned, still nice and rare specimen. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1808. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1411). Busto desnudo. EBC-/EBC. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones. Ligeramente limpiada, aun así bonito y escaso ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina. Scarce copy like this. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar así.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Extremely Fine. Oriental stamps. Beautiful specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. EBC. Resellos orientales. Precioso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). Good Very Fine. Nice iridescent patina, scarce like this. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). MBC+. Bonita pátina irisada, escaso así.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/39mm). 1754. Mexico MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). real and imperial crown. Very Fine. Limited. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/39mm). 1754. México MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). Corona real e imperial. MBC. Escasa.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). MBC/MBC+. Raro ejemplar.