FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.66g/41mm). 1811. Cadiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). Good Very Fine. Big flan. Scarce copy. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,66g/41mm). 1811. Cádiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). MBC+. Flan grande. Escaso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 27.42g/39mm). 1811. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1242). indigenous bust Almost Extremely Fine/ Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 27,42g/39mm). 1811. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1242). Busto indígena. EBC-/MBC+.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Second monogram without dot. Very Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.34g/40mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-931). Good Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Very rare copy. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,34g/40mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-931). BC+/MBC-. Muy escaso ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.17g/38mm). 1820. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1253). Encapsulated by NGC UNC DETAILS. Cleaning Scratch . Original Luster . Beautiful specimen, rare like this. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,17g/38mm). 1820. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1253). Encapsulada por NGC UNC DETAILS. Rayitas de limpieza. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Scarce like that. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.58g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1413). Diademed bust. Good Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Very rare specimen. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1413). Busto diademado. BC+/MBC-. Muy raro ejemplar.
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.04g/39mm). 1760. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-468). Very Fine. Singing defect. FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,04g/39mm). 1760. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-468). MBC. Defecto en el canto.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). Almost Extremely Fine. nice patina Scarce copy like this. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). EBC-. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar así.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Reverse trim stripes. Nice and rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Bonito y escaso ejemplar.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.89g/38mm). 1766. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1090). Good Very Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,89g/38mm). 1766. México MF. (Cal-2019-1090). MBC+.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1807. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-902). Almost Extremely Fine. Scarce and beautiful specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1807. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-902). EBC-. Escaso y bonito ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. nice patina Scarce like that. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Escaso así.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.23g/39mm). 1810. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1241). indigenous bust Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,23g/39mm). 1810. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1241). Busto indígena. EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.15g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Naked bust. Extremely Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages. Remnants of original shine. Scarce copy, more so. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,15g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Busto desnudo. EBC. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones. Restos de brillo original. Escaso ejemplar, más así.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/39mm). 1769. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1029). Second monogram without dot. Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Reverse stripes. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/39mm). 1769. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1029). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC+/MBC. Rayas en reverso.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/40mm). 1774. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1108). Almost Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Nice and rare specimen. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/40mm). 1774. México FM. (Cal-2019-1108). EBC-. Brillo original. Bonito y escaso ejemplar.