FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.97g/38mm). 1819. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1234). Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,97g/38mm). 1819. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1234). MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 30.87g/37mm). 1812. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1345). No embellishments. MO Countermark between stars (De Mey 890) and points within arc. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 30,87g/37mm). 1812. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1345). Sin adornos. Resello MO entre estrellas (De Mey 890) y puntos dentro de arco. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.08g/39mm). 1802. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-939). Good Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,08g/39mm). 1802. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-939). BC+.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.51g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,51g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). EBC. Restos de brillo original.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.92g/40mm). 1808. Potosi PJ. (Cal-2019-1014). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,92g/40mm). 1808. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1014). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.89g/38mm). 1820. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1235). Good Very Fine. Beautiful patina. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,89g/38mm). 1820. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1235). MBC+. Preciosa pátina.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/39mm). 1812. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1244). Good Very Fine. Remnants of original shine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/39mm). 1812. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1244). MBC+. Restos de brillo original.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. Reverse Scratch . CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Rayitas en reverso.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.95g/39mm). 1802. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1064). Very Fine. Remains of oxidation. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,95g/39mm). 1802. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1064). MBC. Restos de oxidaciones.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. dark patina CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Pátina oscura.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-945). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Remains of overgilding. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-945). MBC-/MBC. Restos de sobredorado.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.06g/40mm). 1821. Guadalajara FS. (Cal-2019-1211). A fleur-de-lys above and two below in the escutcheon. Very Fine. Coinage bays. Rare specimen. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,06g/40mm). 1821. Guadalajara FS. (Cal-2019-1211). Una flor de lis arriba y dos debajo en el escusón. MBC. Vanos de acuñación. Raro ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.05g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Almost Extremely Fine. Excess metal on the obverse. Good copy. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,05g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). EBC-. Exceso de metal en anverso. Buen ejemplar.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/39mm). 1814. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1268). First year of laureate bust. Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/39mm). 1814. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1268). Primer año de busto laureado. MBC/MBC+.