CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/40mm). 1800. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-965). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/40mm). 1800. México FM. (Cal-2019-965). MBC+/EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/39mm). 1816. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1270). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/39mm). 1816. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1270). MBC-/MBC.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.91g/40mm). 1819. Mexico JJ. (Cal-2019-1334). Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,91g/40mm). 1819. México JJ. (Cal-2019-1334). MBC+.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Almost Very Fine. Reverse crack. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC-. Grieta en reverso.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.65g/40mm). 1786/5. Potosi PR. (Cal-2019-1191). Good Fine. CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,65g/40mm). 1786/5. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1191). BC+.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/40mm). 1807. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-986). Extremely Fine. Scratch on obverse. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/40mm). 1807. México TH. (Cal-2019-986). EBC. Rozadura en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/40mm). 1796. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-959). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/40mm). 1796. México FM. (Cal-2019-959). EBC-. Restos de brillo original.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. dark patina FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). MBC/MBC+. Pátina oscura.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1795. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-998). Good Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1795. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-998). MBC+.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.01g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). Good Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,01g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). MBC+.
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.26g/40mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Good Very Fine. Singing defect. FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,26g/40mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). MBC+. Defecto en el canto.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.43g/40mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). The V of VIII is an inverted A. Almost Very Fine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,43g/40mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). La V de VIII es una A invertida. MBC-.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/39mm). 1812. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1225). Very Fine. Reverse stripes. nice patina FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/39mm). 1812. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1225). MBC. Rayas en reverso. Bonita pátina.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1814. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1227). Good Very Fine. Nice iridescent patina. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1814. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1227). MBC+. Bonita pátina irisada.
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/40mm). 1815. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1228). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Reverse minting bays. Remnants of original shine. FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/40mm). 1815. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1228). MBC+/EBC-. Vanos de acuñación en reverso. Restos de brillo original.