#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 23 Numistats ref: 600537

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25.00g/39mm). 1755. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-460). Almost Very Fine. Cleaned oxidations.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25,00g/39mm). 1755. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-460). MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas.
very fine Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 24 Numistats ref: 600538

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 467 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 319 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). Good Very Fine. Nice iridescent patina, scarce like this.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). MBC+. Bonita pátina irisada, escaso así.
good very fine Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 25 Numistats ref: 600539

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 320 References
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 26 Numistats ref: 600540

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 325 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/39mm). 1750. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-474). Almost Very Fine. Cleaned.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/39mm). 1750. México MF. (Cal-2019-474). MBC-. Limpiado.
very fine Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 27 Numistats ref: 600541

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 327 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.95g/39mm). 1751. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-475). Very Fine.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,95g/39mm). 1751. México MF. (Cal-2019-475). MBC.
very fine Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 28 Numistats ref: 600542

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 485 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 335 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.57g/40mm). 1754. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-485). real and imperial crown. Almost Very Fine.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,57g/40mm). 1754. México MF. (Cal-2019-485). Corona real e imperial. MBC-.
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 29 Numistats ref: 600543

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/39mm). 1754. Mexico MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). real and imperial crown. Very Fine. Limited.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/39mm). 1754. México MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). Corona real e imperial. MBC. Escasa.
very fine Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 30 Numistats ref: 600544

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 31 Numistats ref: 600545

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1002 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 819 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.62g/38mm). 1770. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1002). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,62g/38mm). 1770. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1002). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
very fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 32 Numistats ref: 600546

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1005 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 822 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.58g/41mm). 1772. Guatemala P. First year of bust. (Cal-2019-1005). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/41mm). 1772. Guatemala P. Primer año de busto. (Cal-2019-1005). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
very fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 33 Numistats ref: 600547

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1009 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 825 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/40mm). 1777. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1009). Good Very Fine. Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/40mm). 1777. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1009). MBC+. Escaso ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 34 Numistats ref: 600548

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 826 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/40mm). 1778. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1010). Very Fine. Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/40mm). 1778. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1010). MBC. Escaso ejemplar.
very fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 35 Numistats ref: 600549

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1018 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 834 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.71g/39mm). 1787. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1018). Good Very Fine. nice patina Scarce and beautiful specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,71g/39mm). 1787. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1018). MBC+. Bonita pátina. Escaso y bonito ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 36 Numistats ref: 600550

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1027 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 843 References
extremely fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 37 Numistats ref: 600551

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 845 References
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 38 Numistats ref: 600552

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1032 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 848 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Second monogram without dot. Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC.
very fine Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 39 Numistats ref: 600553

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1034 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 850 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina. Scarce copy like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar así.
good very fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 40 Numistats ref: 600554

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Extremely Fine. Oriental stamps. Beautiful specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. EBC. Resellos orientales. Precioso ejemplar.
extremely fine Grade
375 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 41 Numistats ref: 600555

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1035 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 851 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1035). First year of bust. Extremely Fine/ Good Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Magnificent rare specimen as well.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1035). Primer año de busto. EBC/EBC+. Brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar raro así.
Good Extremely Fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 42 Numistats ref: 600556

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1043 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
very fine Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions