#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 61 Numistats ref: 600575

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 920 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.22g/39mm). 1775. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1109). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,22g/39mm). 1775. México FM. (Cal-2019-1109). MBC.
very fine Grade
130 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 62 Numistats ref: 600576

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 932 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.97g/39mm). 1782. Mexico FF. (Cal-2019-1122). Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,97g/39mm). 1782. México FF. (Cal-2019-1122). EBC. Brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
extremely fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 63 Numistats ref: 600577

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.81g/38mm). 1788. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1132). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,81g/38mm). 1788. México FM. (Cal-2019-1132). MBC.
very fine Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 64 Numistats ref: 600578

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 969 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.92g/39mm). 1769. Potosí JR. (Cal-2019-1165). 9 curved. Almost Extremely Fine. Oriental stamps. nice patina Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,92g/39mm). 1769. Potosí JR. (Cal-2019-1165). 9 curvo. EBC-. Resellos orientales. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar.
extremely fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 65 Numistats ref: 600579

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1174 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 978 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1777. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1174). Encapsulated by NGC AU DETAILS. Beautiful patina. Scarce and more like that.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1777. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1174). Encapsulada por NGC AU DETAILS. Preciosa pátina. Escaso y más así.
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 66 Numistats ref: 600580

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1191 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 993 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.65g/40mm). 1786/5. Potosi PR. (Cal-2019-1191). Good Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,65g/40mm). 1786/5. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1191). BC+.
good fine Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 67 Numistats ref: 600581

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 998 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/41mm). 1789. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1196). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/41mm). 1789. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1196). MBC.
very fine Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 68 Numistats ref: 600582

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1230 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1034 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/41mm). 1773. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1230). Good Very Fine. Little marks. dark patina Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/41mm). 1773. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1230). MBC+. Marquitas. Pátina oscura. Raro ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 69 Numistats ref: 600583

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1231 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1035 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). MBC/MBC+. Raro ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 70 Numistats ref: 600584

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1232 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1036 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.69g/40mm). 1775. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1232). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,69g/40mm). 1775. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1232). MBC/MBC+. Raro ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 71 Numistats ref: 600585

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1235 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1777/6. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1235). Good Very Fine. Beautiful iridescent patina. Very rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1777/6. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1235). MBC+. Preciosa pátina irisada. Muy raro ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
550 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 72 Numistats ref: 600586

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1236 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1039 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.76g/41mm). 1777. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1236). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,76g/41mm). 1777. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1236). MBC-/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 73 Numistats ref: 600587

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1237 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1040 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.05g/41mm). 1778. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1237). Almost Extremely Fine. nice patina Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,05g/41mm). 1778. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1237). EBC-. Bonita pátina. Raro ejemplar.
extremely fine Grade
750 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 74 Numistats ref: 600588

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 881 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 620 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1791. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-881). Good Very Fine. Reverse scratches. Scarce copy.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1791. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-881). MBC+. Rozaduras en reverso. Escaso ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 75 Numistats ref: 600589

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 882 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 621 References
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). MBC.
very fine Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 76 Numistats ref: 600590

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 886 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 625 References
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). MBC.
very fine Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 77 Numistats ref: 600591

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 891 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.02g/39mm). 1798. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-891). Good Very Fine. Scarce copy, more so.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,02g/39mm). 1798. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-891). MBC+. Escaso ejemplar, más así.
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 78 Numistats ref: 600592

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 895 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 633 References
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Scarce like that.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así.
extremely fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 79 Numistats ref: 600593

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 896 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1803. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-896). Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1803. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-896). MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura.
good very fine Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 80 Numistats ref: 600594

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 902 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 640 References
extremely fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions