#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 41 Numistats ref: 600555

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1035 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 851 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1035). First year of bust. Extremely Fine/ Good Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Magnificent rare specimen as well.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1035). Primer año de busto. EBC/EBC+. Brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar raro así.
Good Extremely Fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 42 Numistats ref: 600556

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1043 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
very fine Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 43 Numistats ref: 600557

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1047 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 861 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). Almost Extremely Fine. nice patina Scarce copy like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). EBC-. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar así.
extremely fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 44 Numistats ref: 600558

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1056 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 870 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Reverse trim stripes. Nice and rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Bonito y escaso ejemplar.
extremely fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 45 Numistats ref: 600559

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1061 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 875 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.08g/39mm). 1762. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1061). Almost Extremely Fine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,08g/39mm). 1762. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1061). EBC-. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
extremely fine Grade
800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 46 Numistats ref: 600560

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1062 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 876 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.12g/41mm). 1772. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1062). Encapsulated by NGC MS61. Stripes on the front. Big flan. Extraordinary piece with traces of original shine, very rare as well.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,12g/41mm). 1772. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1062). Encapsulada por NGC MS61. Rayas en anverso. Flan grande. Extraordinaria pieza con restos de brillo original, muy rara así.
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 47 Numistats ref: 600561

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1064 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 878 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1774. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1064). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Stripe on obverse. Beautiful patina with traces of original shine on the reverse. Scarce copy.

Ex Áureo & Calicó 263, Isabel de Trastámara Collection 10/29/2014, Lot No. 432.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1774. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1064). MBC/MBC+. Raya en anverso. Preciosa pátina con restos de brillo original en reverso. Escaso ejemplar.

Ex Áureo & Calicó 263, Colección Isabel de Trastámara 29/10/2014, Nº Lote 432.
good very fine Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 48 Numistats ref: 600562

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.34g/38mm). 1762. Mexico MM. (Cal-2019-1080). Cross between H and I. Oriental stamps. Encapsulated by NGC AU DETAILS. Cleaning Scratch . Hit on obverse.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,34g/38mm). 1762. México MM. (Cal-2019-1080). Cruz entre H e I. Resellos orientales. Encapsulado por NGC AU DETAILS. Rayitas de limpieza. Golpe en anverso.
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

All grades

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 49 Numistats ref: 600563

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1084 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 895 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/38mm). 1763/2. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1084). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/38mm). 1763/2. México MF. (Cal-2019-1084). MBC.
very fine Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 50 Numistats ref: 600564

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 51 Numistats ref: 600565

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.99g/38mm). 1766. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1090). Oriental stamps. Good Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,99g/38mm). 1766. México MF. (Cal-2019-1090). Resellos orientales. MBC+.
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 52 Numistats ref: 600566

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.79g/39mm). 1769. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1095). Good Very Fine. Oriental stamps. nice patina
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,79g/39mm). 1769. México MF. (Cal-2019-1095). MBC+. Resellos orientales. Bonita pátina.
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 53 Numistats ref: 600567

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 54 Numistats ref: 600568

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 55 Numistats ref: 600569

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 916 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Almost Very Fine. Reverse crack.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC-. Grieta en reverso.
very fine Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 56 Numistats ref: 600570

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. Reverse Scratch .
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Rayitas en reverso.
good very fine Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 57 Numistats ref: 600571

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. dark patina
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Pátina oscura.
good very fine Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 58 Numistats ref: 600572

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC.
very fine Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 59 Numistats ref: 600573

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 918 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1107). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1107). MBC.
very fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 60 Numistats ref: 600574

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 919 References
extremely fine Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions