#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 21 Numistats ref: 600535

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 293 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.92g/39mm). 1758. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-436). Very Fine. Reverse stripes. Very rare copy.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,92g/39mm). 1758. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-436). MBC. Rayas en reverso. Muy escaso ejemplar.
very fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 22 Numistats ref: 600536

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 310 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.60g/39mm). 1754. Lima JD (Cal-2019-457). Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Beautiful specimen, rare and more so.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,60g/39mm). 1754. Lima JD (Cal-2019-457). EBC. Restos de brillo original. Precioso ejemplar, escaso y más así.
extremely fine Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
810 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 23 Numistats ref: 600537

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25.00g/39mm). 1755. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-460). Almost Very Fine. Cleaned oxidations.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25,00g/39mm). 1755. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-460). MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas.
very fine Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 24 Numistats ref: 600538

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 467 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 319 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). Good Very Fine. Nice iridescent patina, scarce like this.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). MBC+. Bonita pátina irisada, escaso así.
good very fine Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 25 Numistats ref: 600539

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 320 References
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 26 Numistats ref: 600540

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 325 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/39mm). 1750. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-474). Almost Very Fine. Cleaned.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/39mm). 1750. México MF. (Cal-2019-474). MBC-. Limpiado.
very fine Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 27 Numistats ref: 600541

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 327 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.95g/39mm). 1751. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-475). Very Fine.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,95g/39mm). 1751. México MF. (Cal-2019-475). MBC.
very fine Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 28 Numistats ref: 600542

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 485 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 335 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.57g/40mm). 1754. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-485). real and imperial crown. Almost Very Fine.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,57g/40mm). 1754. México MF. (Cal-2019-485). Corona real e imperial. MBC-.
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 29 Numistats ref: 600543

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/39mm). 1754. Mexico MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). real and imperial crown. Very Fine. Limited.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/39mm). 1754. México MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). Corona real e imperial. MBC. Escasa.
very fine Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 30 Numistats ref: 600544

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 31 Numistats ref: 600545

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1002 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 819 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.62g/38mm). 1770. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1002). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,62g/38mm). 1770. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1002). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
very fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 32 Numistats ref: 600546

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1005 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 822 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.58g/41mm). 1772. Guatemala P. First year of bust. (Cal-2019-1005). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/41mm). 1772. Guatemala P. Primer año de busto. (Cal-2019-1005). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
very fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 33 Numistats ref: 600547

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1009 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 825 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/40mm). 1777. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1009). Good Very Fine. Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/40mm). 1777. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1009). MBC+. Escaso ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 34 Numistats ref: 600548

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 826 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/40mm). 1778. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1010). Very Fine. Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/40mm). 1778. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1010). MBC. Escaso ejemplar.
very fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 35 Numistats ref: 600549

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1018 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 834 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.71g/39mm). 1787. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1018). Good Very Fine. nice patina Scarce and beautiful specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,71g/39mm). 1787. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1018). MBC+. Bonita pátina. Escaso y bonito ejemplar.
good very fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 36 Numistats ref: 600550

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1027 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 843 References
extremely fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 37 Numistats ref: 600551

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 845 References
good very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 38 Numistats ref: 600552

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1032 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 848 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Second monogram without dot. Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC.
very fine Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 39 Numistats ref: 600553

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1034 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 850 References
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina. Scarce copy like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar así.
good very fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 40 Numistats ref: 600554

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Extremely Fine. Oriental stamps. Beautiful specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. EBC. Resellos orientales. Precioso ejemplar.
extremely fine Grade
375 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions