#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 84
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.34g/40mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-931). Good Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Very rare copy.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,34g/40mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-931). BC+/MBC-. Muy escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 124
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/40mm). 1803. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1065). Almost Extremely Fine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/40mm). 1803. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1065). EBC-. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 152
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.17g/38mm). 1820. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1253). Encapsulated by NGC UNC DETAILS. Cleaning Scratch . Original Luster . Beautiful specimen, rare like this.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,17g/38mm). 1820. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1253). Encapsulada por NGC UNC DETAILS. Rayitas de limpieza. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 162
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 20 Reales (Ar. 26.87g/39mm). 1822. Madrid SR. (Cal-2019-1282). Good Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 20 Reales (Ar. 26,87g/39mm). 1822. Madrid SR. (Cal-2019-1282). MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 26
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/39mm). 1750. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-474). Almost Very Fine. Cleaned.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/39mm). 1750. México MF. (Cal-2019-474). MBC-. Limpiado.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 28
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.57g/40mm). 1754. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-485). real and imperial crown. Almost Very Fine.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,57g/40mm). 1754. México MF. (Cal-2019-485). Corona real e imperial. MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 77
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.02g/39mm). 1798. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-891). Good Very Fine. Scarce copy, more so.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,02g/39mm). 1798. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-891). MBC+. Escaso ejemplar, más así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 85
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.13g/39mm). 1798. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-933). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,13g/39mm). 1798. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-933). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 127
NAPOLEONIC CATALONIA (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. (Ar. 26.98g/39mm). 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-2019-44). Almost Extremely Fine. Scratch on the front. Remnants of original shine.
CATALUÑA NAPOLEÓNICA (1808-1814). 5 Pesetas. (Ar. 26,98g/39mm). 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-2019-44). EBC-. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 129
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.66g/41mm). 1811. Cadiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). Good Very Fine. Big flan. Scarce copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,66g/41mm). 1811. Cádiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). MBC+. Flan grande. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 149
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 27.42g/39mm). 1811. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1242). indigenous bust Almost Extremely Fine/ Good Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 27,42g/39mm). 1811. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1242). Busto indígena. EBC-/MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 23
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25.00g/39mm). 1755. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-460). Almost Very Fine. Cleaned oxidations.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25,00g/39mm). 1755. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-460). MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 61
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.22g/39mm). 1775. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1109). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,22g/39mm). 1775. México FM. (Cal-2019-1109). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 67
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/41mm). 1789. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1196). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/41mm). 1789. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1196). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 93
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.83g/40mm). 1789. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-950). Bust of Carlos III and ordinal IV. Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,83g/40mm). 1789. México FM. (Cal-2019-950). Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 159
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.94g/39mm). 1816. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1270). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,94g/39mm). 1816. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1270). MBC+/EBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 58
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 121
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.54g/39mm). 1796. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1058). Very Fine. Limited.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,54g/39mm). 1796. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1058). MBC. Escasa.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 142
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.91g/40mm). 1810. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1222). Bust of Carlos IV. Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Coinage bays. Beautiful shine. Scarce copy.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,91g/40mm). 1810. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1222). Busto de Carlos IV. MBC+/EBC-. Vanos de acuñación. Precioso brillo. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 157
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.79g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). Good Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,79g/39mm). 1815. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1269). MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 161
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.80g/39mm). 1818/28. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1274). Good Very Fine. Very nice specimen.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,80g/39mm). 1818/28. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1274). MBC+. Muy bonito ejemplar.